Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBNR
18:20
Mahbubnagar
15hr 30min
16 Stops
VSKP
09:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586. Check Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 seat availability from Mahbubnagar station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops16
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08586 Mbnr Vskp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahbubnagar station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahbubnagar and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBNRMahbubnagarstarts18:20-0-11-
JCLJadcherla18:4018:411min18 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar19:1219:131min54 km-11-
URUmdanagar19:3519:361min86 km-11-
KCGKacheguda20:1020:2010min106 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri20:4020:422min115 km-11-
NLDANalgonda22:3522:372min222 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda23:1023:122min260 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle00:3200:342min351 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:2501:3510min393 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min425 km-12-
EEEluru04:3004:322min484 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry05:4505:472min574 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2506:272min625 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram07:1507:172min661 km-12-
DVDDuvvada08:4508:472min758 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:50ends-775 km-12-

Mbnr Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 34hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
18:20
On Time
3
Source
Jadcherla
17 km
18:52
18:40
18:56
18:41
15min
1
4min
Shadnagar
54 km
19:30
19:12
19:36
19:13
23min
1
6min
Umdanagar
85 km
20:22
19:35
20:23
19:36
47min
2
1min
Kacheguda
105 km
21:01
20:10
21:30
20:20
1hr 10min
1
29min
Malkajgiri
114 km
21:52
20:40
20:42
On Time
3
-
Nalgonda
221 km
23:40
22:35
23:44
22:37
1hr 7min
1
4min
Miryalaguda
259 km
00:14
23:10
00:17
23:12
1hr 5min
1
3min
Sattenapalle
350 km
01:42
00:32
01:50
00:34
1hr 16min
1
8min
Guntur Jn
393 km
02:34
01:25
02:39
01:35
1hr 4min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
425 km
03:30
03:45
03:55
On Time
5
-
Eluru
484 km
04:52
04:30
04:56
04:32
24min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
574 km
06:39
05:45
07:20
05:47
1hr 33min
3
41min
Samalkot Jn
624 km
08:01
06:25
08:06
06:27
1hr 39min
1
5min
Annavaram
661 km
08:34
07:15
08:38
07:17
1hr 21min
-
4min
Duvvada
757 km
09:59
08:45
10:03
08:47
1hr 16min
4
4min
Visakhapatnam
774 km
10:25
09:50
Destination
35min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbnr Vskp Spl - 08586 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahbubnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbnr Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbnr Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Train Information

Mbnr Vskp Spl (08586) train runs from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 775 km. The fare classes on 08586 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbnr Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mbnr Vskp Spl 08586 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I m travelled this train 4 hours late
coaches needs to be clean to every day maintain in very bad status.. and same route train's must run twice in a week
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaqaaaqqqqqqqqqqqq
worst train no timing and no neatness charging sockets are not working
no timing at all 5hours late too bad
worst train and it service. its fu***ng 2-3 hours delay. After certain time of departure the train speed is 10-15 kmph .
📞📲 +919133577751 ASTROLOGER 🔯 TIRUMALA TIRUPATI BALAJI JYOTHISHALAYAM 100%SOCIAL SERVICE ANY PROBLEMS 100%SOLUTIONS [HINDI,TELUGU,TAMIL] 🔱LOVE PROBLEMS 🔱BUSSINESS PROBLEMS 🔱PROPERTY MATTERS 🔱BLACK MAGIC REMOVAL 🔱FAMILY PROBLEMS 🔱MARRIAGE PROBLEMS 🔱COURT PROBLEMS 🔱MONEY PROBLEMS 🔱ENEMY PROBLEMS 🔱CHILDRENS PROBLEMS CONTACT: +919133577751
भुसावल जलगांव भुसावल जलगांव
wonderful experience 😊
भुसावल जलगांव भुसावल जलगांव
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mahbubnagar to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Mahbubnagar to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mahbubnagar to Vishakhapatnam