Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

08705 Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
08:30
Raipur Jn
2hr 20min
17 Stops
DGG
10:50
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08705 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

08705 Schedule & Time Table

08705 - Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh, 7 days of the week. The 08705 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Dongargarh at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08705 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special - 08705 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar08:3408:351min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona08:3908:401min6 km-111min
KMIKumhari08:4508:461min13 km-111min
CCABC Cabin08:5008:511min21 km-111min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:5408:551min23 km-11-
BIABhilai08:5909:001min26 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:0409:051min31 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar09:0909:101min35 km-113min
DURGDurg09:2509:305min40 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara09:3509:361min48 km-116min
MUPMurhipar09:4109:432min55 km-115min
PMSParmalkasa09:5509:561min62 km-113min
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:0210:042min70 km-116min
BAKLBakal10:1410:151min81 km-111min
MUAMusra10:2010:222min89 km-113min
JTRJatkanhar10:2910:301min95 km-113min
DGGDongargarh10:50ends-102 km-114min

08705 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special - 08705 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 20min
Reached PARMALKASA at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
08:31
08:30
1min
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
6 km
08:40
08:39
08:41
08:40
1min
-
1min
Kumhari
12 km
08:46
08:45
08:48
08:46
2min
-
2min
C Cabin
21 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
26 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
31 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhilainagar
35 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Durg
39 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
RASMARA
47 km
09:54
09:35
09:59
09:36
23min
-
5min
MURHIPAR
55 km
10:08
09:41
10:09
09:43
26min
-
1min
PARMALKASA
62 km
10:15
09:55
10:16
09:56
20min
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
70 km
10:24
10:02
10:25
10:04
22min
2
1min
BAKAL
80 km
10:35
10:14
10:36
10:15
21min
1
1min
MUSRA
88 km
10:41
10:20
10:42
10:22
21min
2
1min
JATKANHAR
95 km
10:49
10:29
10:50
10:30
20min
2
1min
Dongargarh
101 km
11:08
10:50
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raipur - Dongargarh Memu Special (08705) Train

08705 is a popular Raipur Jn to Dongargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Dongargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08705 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good
WRITE A REVIEW