Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGG
11:40
Dongargarh
6hr 5min
31 Stops
BSP
17:45
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BSP
DGG
-
-
-

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08706 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 runs from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days. The Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 passenger departs from Dongargarh at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special has the longest halt time at Durg, a maximum of 1hr 12min. Book train tickets for Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGGDongargarhstarts11:40-0-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar11:4511:461min6 km-11On Time
MUAMusra11:5111:521min13 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal11:5811:591min21 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:0612:082min31 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa12:1412:151min39 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar12:2112:221min46 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara12:3112:321min54 km-11On Time
DURGDurg13:0014:121hr 12min62 km411On Time
BQRBhilainagar14:1714:181min66 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs14:2214:231min71 km-11On Time
BIABhilai14:2714:281min76 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda14:3114:332min79 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin14:3614:371min82 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari14:4214:431min86 km-11On Time
SZBSarona14:4814:491min93 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar14:5314:541min96 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn15:0015:055min99 km511On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H15:0815:091min101 km-11On Time
URKUrkura15:1515:161min103 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar15:2115:221min111 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari15:3015:311min123 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H15:3915:401min131 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora15:4315:452min137 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh15:5415:551min148 km311On Time
BYTBhatapara16:1016:155min163 km411On Time
NPINipania16:2416:251min178 km311On Time
DGSDagori16:3916:401min186 km211On Time
BYLBelha16:4516:472min194 km411On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H16:5316:541min200 km111On Time
DPHDadhapara16:5917:001min203 km211On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn17:45ends-210 km211On Time

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dongargarh
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
JATKANHAR
-
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
-
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
-
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
-
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
-
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
-
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
13:00
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
-
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
-
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
-
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
-
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
-
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
-
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
-
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
-
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
-
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
-
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
-
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
-
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
-
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
-
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
-
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
209 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 Train Information

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special (08706) train runs from Dongargarh to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 08706 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08706 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very useful and helpful for passengers.
this is very useful and helpful for passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW