Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
07:00
Gondia Jn
4hr 25min
24 Stops
R
11:25
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724. Check Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
R
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08724 Gondia - Raipur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts07:00-0-115min
GDMGudma07:0607:071min12 km-1110min
AGNAmgaon07:1407:162min22 km-1124min
DNLDhanoli P H07:2307:241min30 km-1120min
SKSSalekasa07:2907:312min37 km-1115min
DKSDarekasa07:4407:451min49 km-1125min
BTLBortalao07:5007:522min56 km-1130min
PJBPaniajob08:0108:021min65 km-1121min
DGGDongargarh08:1108:2110min73 km-1147min
JTRJatkanhar08:2608:271min79 km-1139min
MUAMusra08:3208:331min86 km-1145min
BAKLBakal08:3908:401min94 km-1140min
RJNRaj Nandgaon08:4808:502min104 km-111hr 3min
PMSParmalkasa08:5608:571min112 km-1150min
MUPMurhipar09:0309:041min119 km-1135min
RSMRasmara09:1009:111min127 km-111hr 11min
DURGDurg10:1010:155min135 km-1136min
BQRBhilainagar10:2010:211min139 km-1136min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:2510:261min144 km-1145min
BIABhilai10:3010:311min149 km-1129min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda10:3510:361min152 km-1148min
KMIKumhari10:4210:431min159 km-1153min
SZBSarona10:5210:531min166 km-1149min
SRWNSaraswatinagar10:5710:581min169 km-1150min
RRaipur Jn11:25ends-172 km-1136min

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Bhilainagar at 11:03
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
07:11
07:00
11min
5
Source
GUDMA
11 km
07:19
07:06
07:20
07:07
13min
3
1min
Amgaon
22 km
07:41
07:14
07:43
07:16
27min
2
2min
Dhanoli P H
29 km
07:48
07:23
07:49
07:24
25min
1
1min
Salekasa
37 km
07:56
07:29
07:58
07:31
27min
2
2min
DAREKASA
48 km
08:11
07:44
07:45
On Time
1
-
BORTALAO
56 km
08:24
07:50
08:24
07:52
32min
3
-
PANIAJOB
65 km
08:34
08:03
08:36
08:04
32min
3
2min
Dongargarh
73 km
09:10
08:14
09:17
08:24
53min
2
7min
JATKANHAR
79 km
08:28
08:29
On Time
-
-
MUSRA
85 km
09:31
08:34
09:32
08:35
57min
1
1min
BAKAL
93 km
09:39
08:41
09:39
08:42
57min
1
-
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
09:51
08:49
09:51
08:51
1hr
1
-
PARMALKASA
112 km
09:59
08:58
10:00
08:59
1hr 1min
-
1min
MURHIPAR
119 km
10:14
09:05
10:14
09:06
1hr 8min
1
-
RASMARA
126 km
10:33
09:12
10:42
09:13
1hr 29min
2
9min
Durg
134 km
10:49
10:10
10:15
On Time
4
-
Bhilainagar
139 km
11:03
10:20
11:03
10:21
43min
5
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
143 km
11:12
10:25
11:12
10:26
47min
1
-
Bhilai
148 km
11:16
10:30
11:17
10:31
46min
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
152 km
11:21
10:35
11:22
10:36
46min
1
1min
Kumhari
159 km
11:28
10:42
11:29
10:43
46min
4
1min
Sarona
165 km
11:34
10:53
11:35
10:54
41min
2
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
168 km
11:37
10:58
11:38
10:59
39min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
171 km
11:42
11:25
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 Train Information

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special (08724) train runs from Gondia Jn to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 08724 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Raipur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train little time Ecssuse
very nice 👍 thank you bhartiya railway 🚂
WRITE A REVIEW