Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08724 Gondia - Raipur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08724 Gondia - Raipur Memu Special train live running status. 08724 Gondia - Raipur Memu Special train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08724 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 08724 Gondia - Raipur Memu Special from Gondia Jn is 07:29. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is 11:40. The total distance covered by Gondia - Raipur Memu Special is 171 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia - Raipur Memu Special - 08724.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Raipur Jn at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
07:29
07:00
29min
5
Source
Gudma
11 km
07:43
07:06
07:44
07:07
37min
3
1min
Amgaon
22 km
07:55
07:14
07:56
07:16
40min
2
1min
Dhanoli P H
29 km
08:05
07:23
08:05
07:24
41min
1
-
Salekasa
37 km
08:11
07:29
08:13
07:31
42min
2
2min
Darekasa
48 km
08:26
07:44
08:28
07:45
43min
1
2min
Bortalao
56 km
08:36
07:50
08:39
07:52
47min
3
3min
Paniajob
65 km
08:51
08:03
08:54
08:04
50min
3
3min
Dongargarh
73 km
09:03
08:14
09:10
08:24
46min
2
7min
Jatkanhar
79 km
09:19
08:28
09:19
08:29
50min
1
-
Musra
85 km
09:23
08:34
09:25
08:35
50min
1
2min
Bakal
93 km
09:28
08:41
09:29
08:42
47min
1
1min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
09:44
08:49
09:46
08:51
55min
1
2min
Parmalkasa
112 km
09:52
08:58
09:52
08:59
53min
-
-
Murhipar
119 km
10:03
09:05
10:03
09:06
57min
1
-
Rasmara
126 km
10:09
09:12
10:09
09:13
56min
2
-
Durg
134 km
10:18
10:10
10:15
On Time
4
-
Bhilainagar
139 km
10:29
10:20
10:32
10:21
11min
2
3min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
143 km
10:41
10:25
10:43
10:26
17min
1
2min
Bhilai
148 km
10:47
10:30
10:31
On Time
4
-
Devbaloda Chrda
152 km
10:54
10:35
10:36
On Time
1
-
Kumhari
159 km
11:22
10:42
11:25
10:43
42min
4
3min
Sarona
165 km
11:30
10:53
11:32
10:54
38min
2
2min
Saraswatinagar
168 km
11:35
10:58
11:36
10:59
37min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
171 km
11:40
11:25
Destination
15min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08724 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train running or not?

A. Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train starts from Gondia Jn at 07:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia - Raipur Memu Special 08724 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at 11:40