Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
10:40
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 25min
14 Stops
RIG
13:05
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08738 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RIG
BSP
-
-
-

08738 Schedule & Time Table

08738 - Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh, 7 days of the week. The 08738 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08738 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Akaltara,Janjgir Naila,Champa Jn,Sakti,Kharsia,Kirodimalnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special - 08738 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
GTWGatora10:5110:521min6 km-118min
JRMGJairamnagar10:5911:001min14 km-118min
AKTAkaltara11:0911:112min27 km-1116min
NIAJanjgir Naila11:2611:282min42 km-1120min
CPHChampa Jn11:3811:402min53 km-1121min
BUABaradwar11:5011:511min68 km-1118min
JDDAJetha P H11:5711:581min75 km-112min
SKTSakti12:0212:042min83 km-1119min
JDIJharradih12:1312:141min93 km-1126min
KHSKharsia12:1812:202min98 km-1119min
ROBRobertson12:2712:281min107 km-1122min
BEFBhupdeopur12:3512:361min116 km-1133min
KDTRKirodimalnagar12:4912:512min125 km-1132min
RIGRaigarh13:05ends-132 km-1123min

08738 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special - 08738 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 9hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
4
Source
Gatora
6 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
1min
Jairamnagar
13 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
1min
Akaltara
26 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
1
2min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
4
2min
Champa Jn
52 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
68 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Jetha P H
74 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
82 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
92 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
98 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
ROBERTSON
106 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
132 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bilaspur - Raigarh Memu Special (08738) Train

08738 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08738 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN