Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
09:30
Shahdol
4hr 40min
23 Stops
BSP
14:10
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739. Check Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739 seat availability from Shahdol station to Bilaspur Jn station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDL
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08739 Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahdol station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts09:30-0311On Time
SNGPSinghpur09:3809:391min6 km1114min
CHDXChhada09:4409:451min14 km1114min
BUHBurhar09:5209:542min20 km1116min
AALAmlai10:0210:042min28 km3119min
APRAnuppur Jn10:1810:235min41 km1116min
CLFChhulha10:3010:311min46 km1117min
JTIJaithari10:3810:402min55 km11111min
NIQNigaura10:4810:502min65 km11111min
VKRVenkatnagra10:5710:581min72 km11110min
HRBHarri11:0711:081min83 km11112min
PNDPendra Road11:1711:225min91 km31112min
SBRASarbahara11:2811:291min97 km11113min
KOIKhodri11:3711:392min103 km11117min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk11:5711:581min114 km11124min
KGSKhongsara12:1312:141min127 km21123min
TGQTenganmada12:2312:241min135 km11120min
BIGBelgahna12:3412:362min145 km21124min
SLKRSalkaroad12:4312:441min153 km11123min
KGBKargi Road12:5112:532min161 km21132min
KLTRKalmitar13:0013:011min169 km11129min
GTKGhutku13:0813:091min177 km11132min
USLUslapur13:1613:182min185 km11130min
BSPBilaspur Jn14:10ends-193 km71111min

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Shahdol at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
Source
Singhpur
5 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
1
1min
CHHADA
13 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Burhar
19 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
28 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
40 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
1
5min
Chhulha
46 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
1
1min
Jaithari
54 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Nigaura
64 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Venkatnagra
72 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
Harri
83 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
1
1min
Pendra Road
91 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
3
5min
Sarbahara
96 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
1
1min
Khodri
102 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
2min
Bhanwar Tonk
114 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Khongsara
126 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
2
1min
Tenganmada
135 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
1min
Belgahna
145 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
2
2min
Salkaroad
152 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
1
1min
Kargi Road
161 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
2
2min
KALMITAR
168 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
1min
Ghutku
176 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
1
1min
Uslapur
184 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
193 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special 08739 Train Information

Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special (08739) train runs from Shahdol to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 193 km. The fare classes on 08739 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shahdol - Bilaspur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.