Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Puri Vskp Spl 08908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
23:15
Puri
10hr 15min
20 Stops
VSKP
09:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Vskp Spl 08908 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Vskp Spl 08908. Check Puri Vskp Spl 08908 seat availability from Puri station to Visakhapatnam station.

3A
INR735
SL
INR270
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Vskp Spl 08908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08908 Puri Vskp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts23:15-0-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur23:2523:261min8 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur23:2923:301min11 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal23:3523:405min17 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur23:4323:441min22 km-11On Time
DEGDelang23:5123:521min29 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road23:5523:561min33 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt23:5900:012min36 km-12On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn00:0500:061min41 km-12On Time
BALUBalugaon01:1901:212min115 km-12On Time
KITKhallikot01:3301:352min132 km-12On Time
CAPChatrapur01:5902:012min169 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur04:2504:305min191 km-12On Time
IPMIchchpuram04:5004:522min215 km-12On Time
SPTSompeta05:0505:072min233 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa05:5005:555min265 km-12On Time
NWPNaupada Jn06:1506:172min290 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road06:5807:002min338 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn08:0008:055min407 km-12On Time
KTVKottavalasa08:4508:472min442 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:30ends-468 km-12On Time

Puri Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 23:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Malatipatpur
8 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
11 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Birpushattampur
22 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
1min
Delang
29 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
23:59
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
115 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
132 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
215 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
290 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
442 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Vskp Spl 08908 Train Information

Puri Vskp Spl (08908) train runs from Puri to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 468 km. The fare classes on 08908 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.