Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vskp Bnc Spl 08915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
13:15
Visakhapatnam
17hr 45min
11 Stops
BNC
07:00
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Bnc Spl 08915 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Bnc Spl 08915. Check Vskp Bnc Spl 08915 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Bengaluru Cant station.

2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration17hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Bnc Spl 08915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08915 Vskp Bnc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Bengaluru Cant. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Bengaluru Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts13:15-0-11On Time
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min18 km-1116min
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min201 km-1124min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2518:3510min350 km-1126min
OGLOngole20:3320:352min489 km31141min
NLRNellore22:0922:101min605 km-1145min
GDRGudur Jn22:5823:002min643 km-111hr
RURenigunta Jn00:3000:355min726 km-1259min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:4002:455min840 km-121hr 1min
JTJJolarpettai03:5804:002min924 km-121hr 3min
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:1306:152min1058 km-121hr
BNCBengaluru Cant07:00ends-1068 km-1258min

Vskp Bnc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 13:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
488 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
604 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
841 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
925 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1056 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
1066 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Bnc Spl 08915 Train Information

Vskp Bnc Spl (08915) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1068 km. The fare classes on 08915 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Bnc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.