Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

St Brc Memu Spl 09155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
17:45
Surat
3hr 40min
22 Stops
BRC
21:25
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Brc Memu Spl 09155 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Brc Memu Spl 09155. Check St Brc Memu Spl 09155 seat availability from Surat station to Vadodara Jn station.

2S
INR90
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration3hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

St Brc Memu Spl 09155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09155 St Brc Memu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts17:45-0311On Time
URNUtran17:5217:531min4 km31144min
KSEKosad17:5717:581min7 km31144min
GTXGothangam18:0218:031min11 km11153min
SYNSayan18:1418:151min14 km11156min
KIMKim18:2918:301min24 km11154min
KSBKosamba Jn18:4018:411min31 km11157min
HATHathuran18:4618:471min36 km11128min
PAOPanoli19:0219:031min40 km11157min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn19:1819:191min50 km11152min
BHBharuch Jn19:3119:332min59 km31155min
CVJChavaj19:4119:421min65 km11155min
NIUNabipur19:4719:481min71 km21159min
VREVarediya19:5519:561min78 km21156min
PLJPalej20:0220:031min85 km31153min
LKDLakodara20:1620:171min92 km11155min
MYGMiyagam Karjan20:2420:251min100 km2111hr
KSPRKashipura Sarar20:3220:331min108 km2111hr 1min
ITAItola20:3820:391min112 km11148min
VRMVarnama20:4720:481min116 km21152min
MPRMakarpura20:5320:541min121 km21156min
VSVishvamitri21:0021:011min127 km31154min
BRCVadodara Jn21:25ends-130 km-1123min

St Brc Memu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Surat at
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
17:45
On Time
3
Source
Utran
3 km
17:52
17:53
On Time
3
1min
Kosad
7 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
3
1min
Gothangam
10 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
Sayan
13 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Kim
23 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
1min
Kosamba Jn
31 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
Hathuran
35 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Panoli
39 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
49 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
1min
Bharuch Jn
59 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
3
2min
Chavaj
64 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
Nabipur
71 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
2
1min
Varediya
78 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
Palej
84 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
3
1min
Lakodara
91 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
1min
Miyagam Karjan
99 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
Kashipura Sarar
107 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
2
1min
Itola
111 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
1
1min
Varnama
115 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
1min
Makarpura
121 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
2
1min
Vishvamitri
126 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
129 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Brc Memu Spl 09155 Train Information

St Brc Memu Spl (09155) train runs from Surat to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 09155 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Brc Memu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.