Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Acoi Brc Spl 09172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BH
06:50
Bharuch Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ST
08:25
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Acoi Brc Spl 09172 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ST
BH
-
-
-

Acoi Brc Spl 09172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Acoi Brc Spl - 09172 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Acoi Brc Spl 09172 runs from Bharuch Jn to Surat, 7 days. The Acoi Brc Spl 09172 passenger departs from Bharuch Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Surat at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Acoi Brc Spl train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Acoi Brc Spl - 09172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Acoi Brc Spl has the longest halt time at Ankleshwar Jn,Panoli,Hathuran,Kosamba Jn,Kim,Sayan,Gothangam,Kosad,Utran, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Acoi Brc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHBharuch Jnstarts06:50-0-115hr 53min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:5706:581min9 km-11-
PAOPanoli07:0407:051min20 km-11-
HATHathuran07:1007:111min23 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn07:1707:181min28 km-11-
KIMKim07:2807:291min36 km-11-
SYNSayan07:4607:471min46 km-11-
GTXGothangam07:5908:001min49 km-11-
KSEKosad08:0508:061min52 km-11-
URNUtran08:1108:121min56 km-11-
STSurat08:25ends-59 km3116hr 23min

Acoi Brc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Kim at 07:38
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharuch Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Ankleshwar Jn
9 km
07:05
06:57
07:06
06:58
8min
-
1min
Panoli
19 km
07:14
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
-
1min
Hathuran
23 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
27 km
07:25
07:17
07:26
07:18
8min
-
1min
Kim
35 km
07:38
07:28
07:29
07:29
10min
-
1431min
Sayan
45 km
07:53
07:46
07:54
07:47
7min
-
1min
Gothangam
48 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
-
1min
Kosad
52 km
08:08
08:05
08:09
08:06
3min
-
1min
Utran
55 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Surat
59 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Acoi Brc Spl 09172 Train Information

Acoi Brc Spl (09172) train runs from Bharuch Jn to Surat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 09172 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Acoi Brc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Acoi Brc Spl 09172 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN