Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
10:45
Vadodara Jn
3hr 15min
19 Stops
ADI
14:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273. Check Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts10:45-0611On Time
BJWBajva10:5710:581min7 km1118min
RNORanoli11:0411:051min13 km21115min
NDRNandesari11:0911:101min15 km11114min
VDAVasad Jn11:1811:191min20 km21118min
ADDAdas Road11:2811:291min25 km21115min
VXDVadod11:3411:351min29 km21116min
ANNDAnand Jn11:4411:462min36 km31119min
KBRVKanjari Boriyav11:5411:551min43 km11123min
UTDUtarsanda12:0112:021min49 km11122min
NDNadiad Jn12:0912:101min54 km21119min
GTEGothaj12:1812:191min63 km41115min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd12:3112:321min72 km11114min
NEPNenpur12:3712:381min76 km11120min
KANJKanil12:5212:531min79 km-119min
BJDBarejadi13:0613:071min83 km2115min
GERGeratpur13:1313:141min87 km1115min
VTAVatva13:1813:191min92 km311On Time
MANManinagar13:2513:261min97 km1117min
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:00ends-100 km211On Time

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
On Time
Reached Geratpur at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 4hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
6
Source
Bajva
7 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
Ranoli
12 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
1min
Nandesari
14 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
1min
Vasad Jn
20 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Adas Road
24 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
2
1min
Vadod
29 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
1min
Anand Jn
35 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
3
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Utarsanda
48 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
1min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
1min
Gothaj
63 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
4
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
1min
Nenpur
75 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
1min
KANIL
78 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Barejadi
83 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
2
1min
Geratpur
86 km
13:12
13:13
13:14
On Time
1
1min
Vatva
91 km
13:18
13:19
On Time
3
1min
Maninagar
96 km
13:25
13:26
On Time
1
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
14:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 Train Information

Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special (09273) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 09273 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.