Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special train live running status. 09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09273 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special from Vadodara Jn is 10:45. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 14:00. The total distance covered by Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special - 09273.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
5
Source
Bajva
7 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
Ranoli
12 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
1min
Nandesari
14 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
1min
Vasad Jn
20 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Adas Road
24 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
2
1min
Vadod
29 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
1min
Anand Jn
35 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
3
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
1min
Utarsanda
48 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
2
1min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
1min
Gothaj
63 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
4
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
3
1min
Nenpur
75 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
1min
KANIL
78 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Barejadi
83 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
2
1min
Geratpur
86 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
1min
Vatva
91 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
3
1min
Maninagar
96 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
1
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09273 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train running or not?

A. Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train starts from Vadodara Jn at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train now?

A. Check the location of Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train?

A. The last stop for Vadodara - Ahmedabad Memu Special 09273 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 14:00