Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DRD
05:25
Dahanu Road
3hr 30min
21 Stops
PNVL
08:55
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNVL
DRD
-
-
-

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special - 09284 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 runs from Dahanu Road to Panvel, 7 days. The Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 passenger departs from Dahanu Road at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special - 09284 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDDahanu Roadstarts05:25-0-11On Time
VGNVangaon05:2705:281min12 km-1110min
BORBoisar05:3505:361min22 km-1114min
UOIUmroli05:4105:421min27 km211On Time
PLGPalghar05:5906:001min33 km-114min
KLVKelva Road06:0606:071min41 km-114min
SAHSaphale06:1206:131min48 km2115min
VTNVaitarna06:2006:211min56 km2114min
VRVirar06:3106:321min64 km-117min
NSPNalla Sopara06:3706:381min68 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road06:4706:558min73 km-118min
JCNRJuchandra07:1107:121min78 km111On Time
KARDKaman Road07:1707:181min83 km-11
KHBVKharbav07:2507:261min92 km-116min
BIRDBhiwandi Road07:4507:461min100 km-11On Time
KOPRKopar07:5507:561min108 km411On Time
DTVLDativli08:1608:171min114 km1115min
NIIJNilaje08:2108:221min118 km-117min
TPNDTaloja Panchand08:3108:321min127 km-114min
NVRDNavade Road08:3608:371min130 km-112min
KLMGKalamboli08:3908:401min133 km-116min
PNVLPanvel08:55ends-138 km-113min

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Dahanu Road at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahanu Road
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
26 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Nalla Sopara
68 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
72 km
06:47
06:47
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
8min
Juchandra
77 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaman Road
83 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kharbav
91 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwandi Road
99 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
107 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
DATIVLI
113 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Nilaje
118 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Taloja Panchand
126 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Navade Road
130 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kalamboli
132 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
137 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train Information

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special (09284) train runs from Dahanu Road to Panvel. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 09284 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
usually this train is not on time
WRITE A REVIEW