Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DRD
05:25
Dahanu Road
3hr 30min
21 Stops
PNVL
08:55
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNVL
DRD
-
-
-

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09284 Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dahanu Road station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dahanu Road and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDDahanu Roadstarts05:25-0-11On Time
VGNVangaon05:2705:281min12 km-1113min
BORBoisar05:3505:361min22 km-1114min
UOIUmroli05:4105:421min27 km211On Time
PLGPalghar05:5906:001min33 km-115min
KLVKelva Road06:0606:071min41 km-117min
SAHSaphale06:1206:131min48 km21110min
VTNVaitarna06:2006:211min56 km21111min
VRVirar06:3106:321min64 km-1111min
NSPNalla Sopara06:3706:381min68 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road06:4706:558min73 km-1113min
JCNRJuchandra07:1107:121min78 km111On Time
KARDKaman Road07:1707:181min83 km-113min
KHBVKharbav07:2507:261min92 km-116min
BIRDBhiwandi Road07:4507:461min100 km-11
KOPRKopar07:5507:561min108 km411On Time
DTVLDativli08:1608:171min114 km1112min
NIIJNilaje08:2108:221min118 km-116min
TPNDTaloja Panchand08:3108:321min127 km-117min
NVRDNavade Road08:3608:371min130 km-11On Time
KLMGKalamboli08:3908:401min133 km-118min
PNVLPanvel08:55ends-138 km-116min

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Panvel at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 10hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahanu Road
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
05:39
05:27
05:40
05:28
12min
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
05:45
05:35
05:51
05:36
15min
-
6min
Umroli
26 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
06:03
05:59
06:07
06:00
7min
-
4min
Kelva Road
41 km
06:16
06:06
06:17
06:07
7min
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
06:23
06:12
06:23
06:13
7min
-
-
Vaitarna
55 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
06:44
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1428min
Nalla Sopara
68 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
72 km
06:58
06:47
07:06
06:55
11min
-
8min
Juchandra
77 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaman Road
83 km
07:17
07:17
07:24
07:18
6min
-
7min
Kharbav
91 km
07:32
07:25
07:33
07:26
7min
-
1min
Bhiwandi Road
99 km
07:45
07:45
07:48
07:46
2min
-
3min
DATIVLI
113 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Nilaje
118 km
08:36
08:21
08:37
08:22
15min
-
1min
Taloja Panchand
126 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Navade Road
130 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kalamboli
132 km
08:57
08:39
08:58
08:40
18min
-
1min
Panvel
137 km
09:08
08:55
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train Information

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special (09284) train runs from Dahanu Road to Panvel. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 09284 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special 09284 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not on time , and also stop anywhere in middle of track
usually this train is not on time
WRITE A REVIEW