Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Gaya Adi Special 09460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VG
07:50
Viramgam Jn
2hr 5min
7 Stops
ADI
09:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Adi Special 09460 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ADI
VG
-
-
-

Gaya Adi Special 09460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya Adi Special - 09460 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya Adi Special 09460 runs from Viramgam Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 6 days. The Gaya Adi Special 09460 passenger departs from Viramgam Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya Adi Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya Adi Special - 09460 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya Adi Special has the longest halt time at Chandlodiya,Sabarmati Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gaya Adi Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGViramgam Jnstarts07:50-0-11-
JKAJakhvada08:0308:041min12 km-11-
CEChharodi08:1708:181min25 km-11-
SAUSanand08:3008:311min37 km-11-
ABDAmbli Road08:4108:421min49 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya08:4808:502min54 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn09:0209:042min60 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:55ends-65 km-11On Time

Gaya Adi Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Viramgam Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Viramgam Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Jakhvada
11 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Chharodi
25 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Sanand
36 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Ambli Road
48 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Chandlodiya
54 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
59 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
65 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Adi Special 09460 Train Information

Gaya Adi Special (09460) train runs from Viramgam Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 65 km. The fare classes on 09460 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Adi Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Adi Special 09460 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just need to be on time..
This train delay about 4 hours from his schedule departure.
WRITE A REVIEW