Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09460 Gaya Adi Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09460 Gaya Adi Special train live running status. 09460 Gaya Adi Special train runs from Viramgam Jn (VG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 09460 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 09460 Gaya Adi Special from Viramgam Jn is 07:50. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Gaya Adi Special is 65 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Viramgam Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya Adi Special - 09460.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Viramgam Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Viramgam Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Jakhvada
11 km
08:03
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Chharodi
25 km
08:17
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Sanand
36 km
08:30
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Ambli Road
48 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Chandlodiya
54 km
08:48
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Jn
59 km
09:02
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
65 km
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09460 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya Adi Special 09460 running or not?

A. Gaya Adi Special 09460 starts from Viramgam Jn at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya Adi Special 09460 now?

A. Check the location of Gaya Adi Special 09460 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya Adi Special 09460 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya Adi Special 09460 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at