Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
23:20
Rajkot Jn
6hr 40min
16 Stops
OKHA
06:00
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
OKHA
RJT
-
-
-

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special - 09479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 runs from Rajkot Jn to Okha, 7 days. The Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 passenger departs from Rajkot Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Okha at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special - 09479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Jamnagar,Dwarka, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts23:20-0411On Time
PDHPadadhari23:4923:501min25 km1119min
HMHadmatiya Jn00:0900:101min39 km11214min
WTJJam Wanthali00:5100:521min54 km11216min
ALBAlia Bada01:0301:041min66 km11225min
HAPAHapa01:3501:372min76 km-1210min
JAMJamnagar01:4901:545min85 km-1227min
LKBLLakhabawal02:0802:091min96 km11227min
KNLSKanalas Jn02:3602:382min111 km-1212min
KMBLKhambhaliya03:1303:152min139 km-1212min
BHTLBhatel03:3103:321min157 km1129min
BPKABhopalka03:4603:471min171 km-129min
BHTABhatiya03:5804:002min181 km-1212min
DWKDwarka04:4504:505min223 km-125min
BMRNBhimrana05:0805:091min236 km1125min
MTHPMithapur05:1405:151min242 km1126min
OKHAOkha06:00ends-252 km-12On Time

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Padadhari
24 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
38 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
54 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Alia Bada
66 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
76 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
84 km
01:49
01:49
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
5min
LAKHABAWAL
96 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanalas Jn
111 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Khambhaliya
138 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhatel
157 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
BHOPALKA
171 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhatiya
181 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
222 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
BHIMRANA
235 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Mithapur
242 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Okha
251 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special - 09479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot - Okha Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train Information

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special (09479) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Okha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 09479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
WRITE A REVIEW