Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
23:20
Rajkot Jn
6hr 40min
16 Stops
OKHA
06:00
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479. Check Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Okha station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
OKHA
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration6hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Okha. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts23:20-0411
PDHPadadhari23:4923:501min25 km1116min
HMHadmatiya Jn00:0900:101min39 km1126min
WTJJam Wanthali00:5100:521min54 km1124min
ALBAlia Bada01:0301:041min66 km1124min
HAPAHapa01:3501:372min76 km-124min
JAMJamnagar01:4901:545min85 km-1215min
LKBLLakhabawal02:0802:091min96 km11212min
KNLSKanalas Jn02:3602:382min111 km-1212min
KMBLKhambhaliya03:1303:152min139 km-127min
BHTLBhatel03:3103:321min157 km1126min
BPKABhopalka03:4603:471min171 km-124min
BHTABhatiya03:5804:002min181 km-125min
DWKDwarka04:4504:505min223 km-1214min
BMRNBhimrana05:0805:091min236 km1125min
MTHPMithapur05:1405:151min242 km1124min
OKHAOkha06:00ends-252 km-1214min

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Hapa at 01:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
23:20
On Time
4
Source
Padadhari
24 km
00:01
23:49
00:03
23:50
13min
1
2min
Hadmatiya Jn
38 km
00:25
00:09
00:37
00:10
27min
1
12min
Jam Wanthali
54 km
01:00
00:51
01:01
00:52
9min
1
1min
Alia Bada
66 km
01:17
01:03
01:18
01:04
14min
1
1min
Hapa
76 km
01:30
01:35
01:42
01:37
On Time
1
12min
Jamnagar
84 km
01:51
01:49
01:54
01:54
2min
1
3min
LAKHABAWAL
96 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
1
1min
Kanalas Jn
111 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
1
2min
Khambhaliya
138 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
2min
Bhatel
157 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
1
1min
BHOPALKA
171 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
1
1min
Bhatiya
181 km
04:02
03:58
04:05
04:00
4min
1
3min
Dwarka
222 km
04:50
04:45
04:55
04:50
5min
1
5min
BHIMRANA
235 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
1
1min
Mithapur
242 km
05:20
05:14
05:21
05:15
6min
1
1min
Okha
251 km
05:45
06:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special - 09479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot - Okha Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train Information

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special (09479) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Okha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 09479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train 🚉 for local passengers seats available good timing
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
very good time for you friend and colleague
WRITE A REVIEW