more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

09493 Gimb Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
23:05
Gandhidham Bg
39hr 20min
24 Stops
PURI
14:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09493 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
2S
INR470
3A
INR2085
SL
INR795
August 2021
Fri, 06 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 17min
Fri, 13 Aug
AVL 009
5hr 17min
Fri, 20 Aug
AVL 011
5hr 17min
Fri, 27 Aug
AVL 008
5hr 17min
September 2021
Fri, 03 Sep
RAC 3
5hr 17min
Fri, 10 Sep
AVL 008
5hr 17min
Fri, 17 Sep
NA
Fri, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GIMB
-
-
-

09493 Schedule & Time Table

09493 - Gimb Puri Spl runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri, 1 days of the week. The 09493 mail express train departs from Gandhidham Bg at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09493 train is 39hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn,Titlagarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gimb Puri Spl - 09493 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gimb Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts23:05-0-11-
BCOBBhachau Bg23:2823:302min38 km-11-
SIOBSamakhiali B G00:0000:022min53 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:2020min300 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn05:1805:202min364 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min400 km-12-
STSurat07:5107:565min530 km-12-
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min690 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min841 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min865 km-12-
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min1257 km-12-
GGondia Jn22:0522:105min1387 km-12-
DURGDurg00:0500:105min1523 km-13-
RRaipur Jn00:5501:0510min1559 km-13-
KRARKhariar Road02:3802:402min1665 km-13-
KBJKantabanji03:4003:5010min1729 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh04:2504:4520min1762 km-13-
BLGRBalangir05:4005:422min1826 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road06:3806:402min1901 km-13-
SBPSambalpur07:3007:4010min1944 km-13-
ANGLAngul10:3510:372min2100 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal11:3511:372min2160 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar12:3512:405min2222 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:0013:055min2241 km-13-
PURIPuri14:25ends-2285 km-13-

09493 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gimb Puri Spl - 09493 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:00
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:00
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
364 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
400 km
05:58
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
530 km
07:51
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
690 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:22
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1257 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
1387 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
1522 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1559 km
00:55
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
1664 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
1729 km
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
1762 km
04:25
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
1825 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
1902 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
1944 km
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
2101 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
2161 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
2223 km
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
2242 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
2286 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

09493 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Spl - 09493 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Gimb Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gimb Puri Spl (09493) Train

09493 is a popular Gandhidham Bg to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 2285 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09493 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gandhidham to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09493 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I experienced very bad in train no 09493. Here having very bad conditions of toilet and having no electricity since I started journey. having off conditions of fan and light. never travel with this train
I experienced very bad in train no 09493. Here having very bad conditions of toilet and having no electricity since I started journey. having off conditions of fan and light. never travel with this train
good train in gandhidhamto puri
good train in gandhidhamtno puri nice working
good train in gandhidhamto puri
good train in gandhidhamto puri
its too fast and too good its very clean
Cleanliness Is Zero, Ontime, Good Food
I experienced very bad in train no 09493. Here having very bad conditions of toilet and having no electricity since I started journey. having off conditions of fan and light. never travel with this train
good train in gandhidhamto puri
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW