Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
17:35
Veraval
4hr 30min
20 Stops
RJT
22:05
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RJT
VRL
-
-
-

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Veraval - Rajkot Express Special - 09514 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 runs from Veraval to Rajkot Jn, 7 days. The Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 passenger departs from Veraval at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Veraval - Rajkot Express Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Veraval - Rajkot Express Special - 09514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Veraval - Rajkot Express Special has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Veraval - Rajkot Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts17:35-0-11On Time
ADEAdari Road17:4617:471min9 km1112min
CVRChorvad Road17:5717:581min18 km-116min
MLHAMaliya Hatina18:1218:131min30 km-116min
KSDKeshod18:2118:221min46 km-1117min
BDDRBadodar18:2818:291min53 km111On Time
LALLushala18:3518:361min60 km11121min
BNTHBandhnath18:4318:441min66 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn18:5018:511min71 km11122min
JNDJunagadh Jn19:0419:095min82 km-1120min
VALVadal19:2119:221min92 km-1121min
CKEChoki Sorath19:3019:311min99 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn19:4019:5010min108 km-1122min
NUDNavagadh19:5719:581min114 km111On Time
VRRVirpur20:1020:111min127 km-1117min
GTTGomta20:1720:181min131 km111On Time
GDLGondal20:3020:311min144 km-1115min
RBRRibada20:4720:481min161 km-1115min
RKYKothariya20:5620:571min172 km1114min
BKNGBhakti Nagar21:3621:382min179 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn22:05ends-185 km211

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Adari Road
9 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
18 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
30 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
46 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
BADODAR
53 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
59 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
BANDHNATH
65 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Shapur Jn
70 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
19:04
19:04
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
5min
Vadal
92 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Choki Sorath
99 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Navagadh
113 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
127 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
GOMTA
131 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
143 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
RIBADA
161 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
KOTHARIYA
172 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special - 09514 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Veraval - Rajkot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVeraval - Rajkot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Train Information

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special (09514) train runs from Veraval to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 09514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Veraval - Rajkot Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
it's stinking so bad . no cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW