Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

09675 Udz Pune Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
22:30
Barmer
8hr 30min
7 Stops
AII
07:00
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09675 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AII
BME
-
-
-

09675 Schedule & Time Table

09675 - Udz Pune Spl runs from Barmer to Ajmer Jn, 1 days of the week. The 09675 passenger train departs from Barmer at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09675 train is 8hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Marwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Udz Pune Spl - 09675 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Udz Pune Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts22:30-0-11-
BLTBalotra Jn23:5323:585min96 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn00:2500:305min129 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar03:1503:205min219 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn04:2004:5030min250 km-12-
SODSojat Road05:0905:112min271 km-12-
BERBeawar06:0006:022min338 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn07:00ends-390 km-12-

09675 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udz Pune Spl - 09675 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yet to start from Barmer at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 1633hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
218 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
249 km
04:20
04:20
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
30min
Sojat Road
271 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
337 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
389 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Udz Pune Spl (09675) Train

09675 is a popular Barmer to Ajmer Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 390 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09675 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barmer to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

09675 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Still requires proper cleanness
WRITE A REVIEW