Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MVJ
07:25
Mavli Jn
6hr 55min
16 Stops
MJ
14:20
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696. Check Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 seat availability from Mavli Jn station to Marwar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MJ
MVJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09696 Mavli - Marwar Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mavli Jn station and ends at Marwar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mavli Jn and Marwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVJMavli Jnstarts07:25-0-111min
TMGNThamla Mogana07:4307:441min10 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara07:5307:552min15 km-113min
BJNBejnal08:1108:121min21 km1112min
KDLKankroli08:2908:301min28 km1111min
KXAKuanriya09:0009:011min44 km111
LSGLawa Sardargarh09:3109:321min63 km1111min
CBGCharbhuja Road09:5309:552min69 km1113min
KRKMKhara-kameri10:1510:161min76 km111On Time
KUTLKuwanthal10:3710:381min84 km-111min
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera10:4710:481min93 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya11:1311:141min99 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat11:2011:3010min104 km11110min
GGOGoram Ghat12:2612:271min118 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:4513:0015min126 km11116min
MRWSMarwar Ranawas13:3413:351min135 km1111min
MJMarwar Jn14:20ends-151 km-11On Time

Mavli - Marwar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Mavli Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mavli Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
THAMLA MOGANA
10 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Nathdwara
15 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Bejnal
21 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
KANKROLI
28 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
KUANRIYA
43 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Lawa Sardargarh
62 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
68 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
KHARA-KAMERI
75 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
KUWANTHAL
84 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
93 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Devgarh Madriya
98 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
103 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Goram Ghat
118 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Phulad
125 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
Marwar Ranawas
135 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
150 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 Train Information

Mavli - Marwar Express Special (09696) train runs from Mavli Jn to Marwar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 09696 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mavli - Marwar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mavli - Marwar Express Special 09696 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey best and beautiful
good service mavli to marwad jn
good train route
best train in Rain season for nature views
WRITE A REVIEW