Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Chennai Mail 11027X Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
23:45
C Shivaji Mah T
27hr 45min
51 Stops
MAS
03:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Mail 11027X Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Mail 11027X. Check Chennai Mail 11027X seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
October 2023
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 16 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
NA
Sun, 22 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sun
Stops51
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chennai Mail 11027X Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11027X Chennai Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts23:45-01411On Time
DRDadar23:5223:553min9 km511On Time
KYNKalyan Jn00:3700:403min52 km512On Time
KJTKarjat01:2301:252min98 km112On Time
LNLLonavala02:0702:103min126 km212On Time
KKKhadki02:5803:002min184 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn03:2503:3510min190 km412On Time
DDDaund Jn04:5505:0510min265 km312On Time
BGVNBhigwan05:2805:302min293 km112On Time
JEURJeur06:2806:302min339 km112On Time
KEMKem06:4806:502min355 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi08:0008:022min373 km312On Time
MAMadha08:1808:202min389 km212On Time
MOMohol08:4308:452min419 km112On Time
SURSolapur Jn09:3009:4010min452 km312On Time
HGHotgi09:5810:002min467 km212On Time
AKORAkalkot Road10:2010:222min487 km112On Time
DUDDudhani10:4810:502min515 km112On Time
GURGanagapur Road11:1311:152min538 km112On Time
KLBGKalaburagi11:4511:483min565 km-12On Time
SDBShahabad12:1312:152min591 km212On Time
WADIWadi12:5012:555min602 km212On Time
NWNalwar13:1413:151min615 km212On Time
YGYadgir13:3413:351min641 km112On Time
SADPSaidapur13:5413:551min664 km112On Time
KSNKrishna14:1414:151min684 km112On Time
RCRaichur14:4814:502min709 km112On Time
MTUMatmari15:0915:101min727 km112On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd15:1915:201min738 km112On Time
KOKosgi15:3415:351min751 km112On Time
KGLKupgal15:4915:501min764 km112On Time
ADAdoni16:1816:202min779 km112On Time
NRRNagarur16:2916:301min788 km112On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn17:4817:502min831 km212On Time
GYGooty18:1818:202min859 km112On Time
RLORayalcheruvu18:3918:401min883 km212On Time
TUTadipatri18:5919:001min908 km112On Time
KDPKondapuram19:2919:301min936 km-12On Time
MOOMuddanuru19:4919:501min961 km-12On Time
YAYerraguntla20:0920:101min976 km112On Time
KKMKamalapuram20:2420:251min992 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah20:5320:552min1016 km112On Time
NRENandalur21:3921:401min1055 km-12On Time
RJPRazampeta21:5421:551min1067 km-12On Time
KOUKoduru22:1822:202min1100 km212On Time
RURenigunta Jn00:1800:202min1141 km513On Time
PUTPuttur00:4800:502min1165 km313On Time
TRTTiruttani01:2801:302min1195 km313On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn01:5502:005min1209 km213On Time
TRLTiruvallur02:2302:252min1236 km313On Time
PERPerambur02:5302:552min1272 km313On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl03:30ends-1278 km313On Time

Chennai Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
0006
06-10-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 1992hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
125 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Khadki
183 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Daund Jn
264 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhigwan
292 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
338 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kem
354 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
373 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Madha
388 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Mohol
418 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Hotgi
467 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Akalkot Road
487 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
515 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
538 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
564 km
11:45
11:45
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
591 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
601 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
615 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
640 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
663 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
684 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Matmari
726 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
750 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Kupgal
764 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
778 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagarur
788 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
859 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayalcheruvu
883 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
907 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
935 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
960 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
976 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapuram
991 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1015 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandalur
1055 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
1066 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
1100 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1141 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
1164 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1194 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1209 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvallur
1236 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1272 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1277 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Mail 11027X Train Information

Chennai Mail (11027X) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1278 km. The fare classes on 11027X train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.