Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLP
11:55
Balrampur
18hr 15min
11 Stops
GWL
06:10
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BLP
-
-
-

Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gwl Sushasan Exp - 11112 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 runs from Balrampur to Gwalior, 1 days. The Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 mail express departs from Balrampur at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gwl Sushasan Exp train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gwl Sushasan Exp - 11112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gwl Sushasan Exp has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gwl Sushasan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLPBalrampurstarts11:55-0111On Time
GDGonda Jn12:4513:0520min40 km311On Time
LKOLucknow Nr16:0016:1010min158 km311On Time
BEBareilly19:5019:522min393 km311On Time
MBMoradabad21:3721:458min483 km311On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:0300:052min624 km-12On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin00:4501:0015min647 km212On Time
FDBFaridabad01:1701:192min668 km312On Time
MTJMathura Jn02:5302:552min781 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt03:3503:405min835 km112On Time
MRAMorena05:1405:162min914 km112On Time
GWLGwalior06:10ends-953 km312On Time

Gwl Sushasan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balrampur
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Gonda Jn
-
12:45
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
21:37
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
00:45
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
01:17
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
-
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
-
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
-
06:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 Train Information

Gwl Sushasan Exp (11112) train runs from Balrampur to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 953 km. The fare classes on 11112 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Sushasan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Sushasan Exp 11112 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is never running on its specific time. I never seen this train on time more than 9 times I had travelled. This is the condition of India railways . In Japan trains never getting late not a single sec.
amount le liya , ticket nahi bani is app se
amount le liya , ticket nahi bani is app se
amount le liya , ticket nahi bani is app se ok
amount le liya , ticket nahi bani is app se
this train starting is good but this time its not good because no timing
Right time minimum stopped
very bad service...so much delay.....very dirty...no clean......
amount le liya , ticket nahi bani is app se
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW