Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
21hr 35min
25 Stops
AJNI
14:15
Ajni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Ajni Express 11201. Check Ltt Ajni Express 11201 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ajni station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AJNI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration21hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11201 Ltt Ajni Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ajni. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ajni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0311On Time
TNAThane16:5817:002min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km411On Time
IGPIgatpuri19:5019:555min116 km111On Time
DVLDevlali20:3320:352min161 km111On Time
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min167 km211On Time
MMRManmad Jn22:1022:155min240 km611On Time
RGORotegaon22:4922:501min292 km-11On Time
LSRLasur23:0923:101min319 km-11On Time
AWBAurangabad00:2500:305min353 km-12On Time
JJalna01:3001:322min416 km-12On Time
PTUPartur01:5902:001min461 km-12On Time
SELUSelu02:2902:301min488 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn04:0004:022min530 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn05:0505:105min559 km112On Time
BMFBasmat05:3405:351min581 km112On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan06:1906:201min639 km112On Time
WHMWashim07:1907:201min687 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn09:1509:2510min766 km312On Time
MZRMurtajapur09:5810:002min804 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn10:5010:555min845 km212On Time
CNDChandur11:2511:272min874 km212On Time
DMNDhamangaon11:4011:422min891 km212On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn11:5711:592min911 km112On Time
WRWardha Jn12:3212:353min941 km112On Time
AJNIAjni14:15ends-1016 km312On Time

Ltt Ajni Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 30hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
116 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Devlali
161 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
166 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
292 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
319 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
353 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
415 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Partur
460 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Selu
487 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
530 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
558 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Basmat
581 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
639 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Washim
687 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
766 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Murtajapur
803 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
845 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
874 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
890 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
910 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
940 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
3min
Ajni
1016 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ajni Express - 11201 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Ajni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ajni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Train Information

Ltt Ajni Express (11201) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ajni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1016 km. The fare classes on 11201 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ajni Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Ajni Express 11201 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sir I am going to my home karm bhumi to Janam bhumi so help me plz booking my ticket
cleanliness of train is not so good.
nice 😯😯😯😯😯🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃🙃
this train is good but taking so much time than other train. timetable of this train want to reshuffle and possible to reduce time. thia train was very useful to common people's but rush was very so it was necessary to add more coaches.
Very good trains add more trips
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW