Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Yelagiri Express 116089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 30min
15 Stops
JTJ
22:25
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yelagiri Express 116089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yelagiri Express 116089. Check Yelagiri Express 116089 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Jolarpettai station.

2S
INR95
CC
INR350
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yelagiri Express 116089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 116089 Yelagiri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:55-0511On Time
PERPerambur18:0818:102min6 km211On Time
TRLTiruvallur18:3818:402min42 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0319:052min69 km111On Time
CTREChitteri19:1719:181min76 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:2419:262min80 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur19:3519:372min90 km111On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:5319:552min105 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:0620:082min113 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min130 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam20:5220:542min154 km311On Time
VLTValathoor21:0121:032min164 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti21:1121:121min170 km-11On Time
ABAmbur21:2321:252min182 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi21:3821:402min198 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai22:25ends-214 km-11On Time

Yelagiri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitteri
76 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
80 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Valathoor
164 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Melpatti
170 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
181 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yelagiri Express 116089 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express - 116089 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express 116089 Train Information

Yelagiri Express (116089) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 116089 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yelagiri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.