Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palakkad Exp 122651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
21:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-11hr
21 Stops
PGT
10:40
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palakkad Exp 122651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palakkad Exp 122651. Check Palakkad Exp 122651 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1460
2S
INR225
3A
INR1030
SL
INR390
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PGT
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration-11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Palakkad Exp 122651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 122651 Palakkad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts21:40-0-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur22:1922:201min42 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn22:4322:452min69 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:3323:352min130 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam23:5423:551min154 km311On Time
JTJJolarpettai00:5400:551min214 km-12On Time
MAPMorappur01:3901:401min269 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn02:3502:405min335 km-12On Time
RASPRasipuram03:0903:101min360 km-12On Time
NMKLNamakkal03:3903:401min386 km-12On Time
MONRMohanur03:5904:001min404 km-12On Time
KRRKarur04:2304:252min420 km-12On Time
PALMPalaiyam04:5404:551min450 km112On Time
DGDindigul Jn06:0506:1510min494 km-12On Time
APIAkkaraippatti06:2706:281min504 km212On Time
ODCOddanchatram06:4906:501min527 km112On Time
CHPTChatrappatti07:0207:031min537 km-12On Time
PLNIPalani07:2507:305min552 km-12On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai08:0908:101min586 km-12On Time
POYPollachi Jn08:5008:555min615 km-12On Time
PGTNPalghat Town09:5810:002min669 km212On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn10:40ends-673 km-12On Time

Palakkad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
268 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
RASIPURAM
360 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
386 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
MOHANUR
404 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Karur
420 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Palaiyam
449 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
494 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
AKKARAIPPATTI
504 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
526 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
CHATRAPPATTI
536 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Palani
551 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Udumalaippettai
585 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
614 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Palghat Town
668 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
672 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palakkad Exp 122651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palakkad Exp - 122651 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palakkad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalakkad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palakkad Exp 122651 Train Information

Palakkad Exp (122651) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Palakkad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 122651 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palakkad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palakkad Exp 122651 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN