Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

12408

Karmabhumi Superfast
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
09:30
Amritsar Jn
33hr 5min
18 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12408 - Karmabhumi Superfast

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
ASR
NJP
-
-

Karmabhumi Superfast Schedule

12408 - Karmabhumi Superfast runs from Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days of the week. The 12408 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12408 train is 33hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Karmabhumi Superfast & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts09:30-0211On Time
BEASBeas09:5810:002min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City10:4010:455min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:4511:5510min136 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:3513:405min249 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur14:5515:0510min330 km411On Time
MBMoradabad18:1018:188min523 km211On Time
STPSitapur22:5023:0010min775 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4504:5510min1086 km212On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:3205:375min1135 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn06:4006:455min1205 km112On Time
CPRChhapra07:5508:0510min1266 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn09:0709:125min1326 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1379 km212On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1431 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:0313:052min1517 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min1642 km112On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn16:1216:142min1681 km212On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-1826 km-12On Time

Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
10-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
3
10min
Moradabad
523 km
18:10
18:18
Cancelled
2
8min
Sitapur
775 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
04:45
04:55
Cancelled
6
10min
Deoria Sadar
1137 km
05:32
05:37
Cancelled
2
5min
Siwan Jn
1207 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Chhapra
1267 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
4
10min
Hajipur Jn
1327 km
09:07
09:12
Cancelled
2
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1380 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1432 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Khagaria Jn
1518 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1642 km
15:15
15:25
Cancelled
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
1682 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
2
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1827 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmabhumi Superfast

Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhumi Superfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhumi Superfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408

The Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NJP (New Jalpaiguri) 1 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1826 km. You can check Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12408 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmabhumi Superfast

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Amritsar to Siliguri
Amritsar to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Amritsar to Siliguri Trains Seat Availability