Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
09:25
Amritsar Jn
33hr 10min
18 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
ASR
-
-
-

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12408 Karambhumi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts09:25-0211On Time
BEASBeas09:5309:552min42 km21116min
JUCJalandhar City10:3010:355min79 km21110min
LDHLudhiana Jn11:3811:4810min136 km1112min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:4513:505min249 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur15:0515:1510min330 km411On Time
MBMoradabad18:1018:188min523 km21136min
STPSitapur22:4822:5810min775 km-112hr 3min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4505:0015min1086 km2122hr 1min
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:5305:552min1135 km-121hr 59min
SVSiwan Jn06:5006:555min1205 km1122hr 7min
CPRChhapra07:5007:555min1266 km-122hr 11min
HJPHajipur Jn09:1509:205min1326 km-122hr 14min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1379 km2122hr 17min
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1431 km-122hr 25min
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5513:005min1517 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min1642 km1121hr 30min
BOEBarsoi Jn16:0616:082min1681 km2122hr 57min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-1826 km-122hr 51min

Karambhumi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 7min
Crossed Sitapur at 02:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
10:09
09:53
10:11
09:55
16min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
10:40
10:30
10:45
10:35
10min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:42
11:38
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
14:50
13:45
15:02
13:50
1hr 12min
-
12min
Saharanpur
330 km
16:39
15:05
16:49
15:15
1hr 34min
-
10min
Moradabad
523 km
20:15
18:10
20:45
18:18
2hr 27min
-
30min
Sitapur
775 km
01:55
22:48
02:05
22:58
3hr 7min
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
07:38
04:45
07:43
05:00
2hr 53min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
08:35
05:53
08:36
05:55
2hr 42min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
1204 km
09:30
06:50
09:31
06:55
2hr 40min
-
1min
Chhapra
1266 km
10:12
07:50
10:13
07:55
2hr 22min
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
11:04
09:15
11:05
09:20
1hr 49min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
11:47
10:05
11:48
10:10
1hr 42min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
12:26
11:20
12:27
11:25
1hr 6min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
13:19
12:55
13:20
13:00
24min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
1642 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1681 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1826 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karambhumi Exp - 12408 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karambhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarambhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Train Information

Karambhumi Exp (12408) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1826 km. The fare classes on 12408 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karambhumi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karambhumi Exp 12408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
butaay accchahe gazab re gazab
hme is tren ke bare me jankari chahiye
9877735946 9815960472 Bbalu kumar
हम रेलवे के सेवाओं से संतुष्ट हैं
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW