more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12408 Karmabhumi Superfast

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
09:30
Amritsar Jn
33hr 5min
18 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12408 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
NJP
ASR
-
-
-

12408 Schedule & Time Table

12408 - Karmabhumi Superfast runs from Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days of the week. The 12408 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12408 train is 33hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn,Saharanpur,Sitapur,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra,Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karmabhumi Superfast and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts09:30-0211On Time
BEASBeas09:5810:002min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City10:4010:455min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:4511:5510min136 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:3513:405min249 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur14:5515:0510min330 km411On Time
MBMoradabad18:1018:188min523 km211On Time
STPSitapur22:5023:0010min775 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4504:5510min1086 km212On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:3205:375min1135 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn06:4006:455min1205 km112On Time
CPRChhapra07:5508:0510min1266 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn09:0709:125min1326 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1379 km212On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1431 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:0313:052min1517 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min1642 km112On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn16:1216:142min1681 km212On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-1826 km-12On Time

12408 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
14:55
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
18:10
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
775 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
04:45
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
05:32
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
1204 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1266 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
09:07
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
1642 km
15:15
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
1681 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
1826 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhumi Superfast - 12408 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhumi Superfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhumi Superfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Karmabhumi Superfast (12408) Train

12408 is a popular Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri passenger train and covers a distance of about 1826 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

12408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
this train is superstar with own name and own work show the this train s superstar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW