Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12408 Karambhumi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12408 Karambhumi Exp train live running status. 12408 Karambhumi Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Fri. 12408 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12408 Karambhumi Exp from Amritsar Jn is 09:48. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 21:16. The total distance covered by Karambhumi Exp is 1826 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karambhumi Exp - 12408.
Overall delay: 2hr 41min
Reached New Jalpaiguri at 21:16
Refresh
Updated 15hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:48
09:25
23min
6
Source
Beas
42 km
10:32
09:53
10:35
09:55
40min
2
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
11:10
10:30
11:21
10:35
46min
1
11min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
12:47
11:40
12:53
11:50
1hr 3min
5
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
14:31
13:32
14:38
13:40
58min
2
7min
Saharanpur
330 km
15:56
14:50
15:57
15:05
52min
3
1min
Moradabad
523 km
19:26
18:10
19:34
18:18
1hr 16min
1
8min
Sitapur
775 km
01:00
22:32
01:13
22:42
2hr 31min
1
13min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
07:10
04:45
07:24
04:55
2hr 29min
7
14min
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
08:30
05:50
08:33
05:55
2hr 38min
3
3min
Siwan Jn
1204 km
09:28
06:50
09:34
06:55
2hr 39min
1
6min
Chhapra
1266 km
10:21
07:50
10:28
07:55
2hr 33min
4
7min
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
11:37
09:10
11:40
09:15
2hr 25min
4
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
12:34
10:05
12:42
10:10
2hr 32min
1
8min
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
13:52
11:12
13:56
11:17
2hr 39min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
15:25
13:00
15:29
13:05
2hr 24min
2
4min
Katihar Jn
1642 km
17:59
15:15
18:21
15:25
2hr 56min
5
22min
Barsoi Jn
1681 km
19:15
16:03
19:18
16:05
3hr 13min
2
3min
New Jalpaiguri
1826 km
21:16
18:35
Destination
2hr 41min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karambhumi Exp 12408 train running or not?

A. Karambhumi Exp 12408 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 09:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karambhumi Exp 12408 train now?

A. Check the location of Karambhumi Exp 12408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karambhumi Exp 12408 train?

A. The last stop for Karambhumi Exp 12408 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 21:16