Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lalmati Express 12866 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
14:40
Purulia Jn
5hr 50min
8 Stops
HWH
20:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalmati Express 12866 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PRR
-
-
-

Lalmati Express 12866 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lalmati Express - 12866 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalmati Express 12866 runs from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn, 2 days. The Lalmati Express 12866 mail express departs from Purulia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lalmati Express train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalmati Express - 12866 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalmati Express has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lalmati Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
BBMBarabhum15:0615:082min32 km111On Time
CNIChandil Jn15:3115:332min54 km311On Time
TATATatanagar Jn16:2316:252min89 km411On Time
GTSGhatsila16:5616:582min125 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia17:1917:201min156 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram17:3817:402min185 km311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn18:1818:235min223 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn20:30ends-338 km1711On Time

Lalmati Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Barabhum
31 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
125 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
155 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
184 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
222 km
18:18
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
337 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lalmati Express 12866 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalmati Express - 12866 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalmati Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalmati Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalmati Express 12866 Train Information

Lalmati Express (12866) train runs from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 12866 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalmati Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalmati Express 12866 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train experience ever.
This train is very good time for go to howrah
hdiwiqjsjskakka jsksksosjdbdjksnzjsskkaksks sjsisis hsjsis jskss jsjsjdbjs jsjshd jsbs jsjsjs dis j
No pantry in this train....but train was clean and maintained
hdiwiqjsjskakka jsksksosjdbdjksnzjsskkaksks sjsisis hsjsis jskss jsjsjdbjs jsjshd jsbs jsjsjs dis j
WRITE A REVIEW