Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12866 Lalmati Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12866 Lalmati Express train live running status. 12866 Lalmati Express train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Fri. 12866 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12866 Lalmati Express from Purulia Jn is 14:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 20:30. The total distance covered by Lalmati Express is 337 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lalmati Express - 12866.
Friday
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Barabhum
31 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
125 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
155 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
184 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
222 km
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
337 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12866 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lalmati Express 12866 train running or not?

A. Lalmati Express 12866 train starts from Purulia Jn at 14:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lalmati Express 12866 train now?

A. Check the location of Lalmati Express 12866 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lalmati Express 12866 train?

A. The last stop for Lalmati Express 12866 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 20:30