Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
21:00
Balurghat
9hr 15min
10 Stops
HWH
06:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Blgt Hwh Exp 13064. Check Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 seat availability from Balurghat station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 6
2min
Mon, 05 Dec
RAC 6
2min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 6
97% Chances
2min
Wed, 07 Dec
RAC 8
2min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
2min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
2min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BLGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops10
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13064 Blgt Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts21:00-0111-
GRMPGangarampur21:3021:322min33 km111-
BNDPBuniadpur21:4421:462min45 km111-
GZOGazole22:1322:152min74 km111-
MLDTMalda Town23:1023:2010min107 km311-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:5223:542min141 km111-
AZAzimganj Jn01:2001:4020min221 km212-
KWAEKatwa02:4602:482min294 km212-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:2003:222min333 km312-
BDCBandel Jn04:5604:582min398 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn06:15ends-438 km-12-

Blgt Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Balurghat at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 41hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
73 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
106 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
141 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
221 km
01:20
01:20
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
20min
Katwa
294 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
333 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
399 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
438 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Hwh Exp - 13064 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB2
AB1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Train Information

Blgt Hwh Exp (13064) train runs from Balurghat to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 438 km. The fare classes on 13064 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgt Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blgt Hwh Exp 13064 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fast train in route.
khubsundor happy jarni time is greer
Good Train,.................
AC coach is worst in Indian railways. In one coach mixed with 2tyre and 3tyre. So, it is same with different fare. Running late more than 2hours unnecessary. Most neglected route and most neglected coach so far.
Best train to travel from Balurghat to Kolkata. It must run on daily basis.
Saturday hole valo hoy..weekly 3 din dila valo hoy...
Saturday hole valo hoy..weekly 3 din dila valo hoy...
Saturday hole valo hoy..weekly 3 din dila valo hoy...
Saturday hole valo hoy..weekly 3 din dila valo hoy...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW