more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

14222

Cpa Fd Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
12:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 10min
8 Stops
FD
18:00
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14222 - Cpa Fd Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CPA
FD
-
-

Cpa Fd Express Schedule

14222 - Cpa Fd Express runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Faizabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14222 mail express train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14222 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cpa Fd Express - 14222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cpa Fd Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts12:50-0311On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:0013:055min3 km711On Time
ONUnnao Jn13:3213:342min20 km311On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:3514:4510min74 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn15:2215:242min103 km211On Time
DYDDaryabad16:0116:032min141 km-11On Time
RDLRudauli16:4816:491min164 km-11On Time
SLWSohwal17:1917:201min187 km-11On Time
FDFaizabad Jn18:00ends-202 km-11On Time

Cpa Fd Express - 14222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Fd Express - 14222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
3
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Unnao Jn
20 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
4
2min
Lucknow Nr
76 km
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
104 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Daryabad
143 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Rudauli
166 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Sohwal
189 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
204 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpa Fd Express

Cpa Fd Express - 14222 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpa Fd Express - 14222

14222 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Faizabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kanpur to Faizabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpa Fd Express

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Afsaar Sheikh rdl hajhajhsjjshsjsksksj
हमेशा रद्द कर दिया जाता है
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
train is very late and no cleanely.i am not sattisfied.
good train Kanpur to faizabad
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
this train always be on correct time , and coaches are clean comparison to another trains
Good train from kanpur to lucknow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW