3.4

14222

Cpa Fd Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
12:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 10min
8 Stops
FD
18:00
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14222 - Cpa Fd Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
FD
-
-

Cpa Fd Express Schedule

The 14222 - Cpa Fd Express runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Cpa Fd Express runs on of 7 week. The 14222 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14222 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpa Fd Express - 14222 schedule, Cpa Fd Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14222 - Cpa Fd Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts12:50-0311On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:0013:055min3 km7115min
ONUnnao Jn13:3213:342min20 km31114min
LKOLucknow Nr14:3514:4510min74 km11138min
BBKBarabanki Jn15:2215:242min103 km21141min
DYDDaryabad16:0116:032min141 km-1150min
RDLRudauli16:4816:491min164 km-1135min
SLWSohwal17:1917:201min187 km-1131min
FDFaizabad Jn18:00ends-202 km-1117min

Cpa Fd Express - 14222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Fd Express - 14222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
20 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
4
2min
Lucknow Nr
76 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
104 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
2
2min
Daryabad
143 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
166 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
189 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
204 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpa Fd Express

Cpa Fd Express - 14222 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpa Fd Express - 14222

The Cpa Fd Express - 14222 train runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Faizabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Cpa Fd Express - 14222 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14222 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpa Fd Express

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train Kanpur to faizabad
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
this train always be on correct time , and coaches are clean comparison to another trains
Good train from kanpur to lucknow
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
its good train for kanpur to faizabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW