more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

14222 Cpa Fd Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
12:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 10min
8 Stops
FD
18:00
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14222 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FD
CPA
-
-
-

14222 Schedule & Time Table

14222 - Cpa Fd Express runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Faizabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14222 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14222 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpa Fd Express - 14222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpa Fd Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts12:50-0311On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:0013:055min3 km711On Time
ONUnnao Jn13:3213:342min20 km311On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:3514:4510min74 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn15:2215:242min103 km211On Time
DYDDaryabad16:0116:032min141 km-11On Time
RDLRudauli16:4816:491min164 km-11On Time
SLWSohwal17:1917:201min187 km-11On Time
FDFaizabad Jn18:00ends-202 km-11On Time

14222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Fd Express - 14222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
20 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
74 km
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
102 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
141 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
164 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sohwal
186 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
202 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14222 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Fd Express - 14222 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Fd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpa Fd Express (14222) Train

14222 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Faizabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Afsaar Sheikh rdl hajhajhsjjshsjsksksj
हमेशा रद्द कर दिया जाता है
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
train is very late and no cleanely.i am not sattisfied.
good train Kanpur to faizabad
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
gud train from kanpur to lucknow
this train always be on correct time , and coaches are clean comparison to another trains
Good train from kanpur to lucknow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW