3.3

15209

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
08:45
Saharsa Jn
32hr 15min
47 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15209 - Shc Asr Jansewa Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
SHC
ASR
-
-

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp Schedule

The 15209 - Shc Asr Jansewa Exp runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Shc Asr Jansewa Exp runs on of 7 week. The 15209 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15209 train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 schedule, Shc Asr Jansewa Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15209 - Shc Asr Jansewa Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts08:45-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur08:5909:012min17 km211On Time
KFAKoparia09:0909:112min24 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn10:0510:072min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1710:192min51 km111On Time
LKNLakhminia10:3410:362min73 km211On Time
BGSBegu Sarai10:4910:512min91 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:2511:3510min107 km-11On Time
BCABachwara Jn11:5411:562min123 km-11On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham12:0612:082min134 km-11On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar12:1712:192min144 km211On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree12:2912:312min156 km-11On Time
MNOMehnar Road12:4112:432min164 km111On Time
DESDesari13:0613:082min174 km211On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr13:2313:252min184 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn14:0514:105min194 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn14:2314:252min199 km311On Time
DGADighwara14:4414:462min223 km111On Time
CPRChhapra15:5016:0010min254 km111On Time
EKMAEkma16:2116:232min282 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn16:3916:412min297 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:0017:055min315 km311On Time
MWMairwa17:2217:242min336 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:0018:055min364 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:3018:355min384 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:0020:2020min433 km411On Time
BSTBasti21:1921:223min497 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn22:5023:0010min585 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal23:5500:016min647 km312On Time
STPSitapur02:0502:1510min743 km-12On Time
MINJMaikalganj03:0103:032min783 km112On Time
BEBareilly05:1805:235min903 km112On Time
RMURampur06:2006:222min966 km312On Time
MBMoradabad07:0207:108min993 km312On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn08:4208:442min1092 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn09:2009:222min1134 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur10:3010:355min1186 km512On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:0111:032min1217 km212On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5512:0510min1267 km212On Time
RPJRajpura Jn12:2912:312min1295 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn12:5312:552min1321 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan13:4013:422min1374 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn13:5714:0710min1381 km312On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:2314:252min1395 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4314:452min1417 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:2015:255min1438 km112On Time
BEASBeas16:0016:022min1474 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1517 km512On Time

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansi Jn
44 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
4
2min
Lakhminia
76 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Bachwara Jn
125 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
136 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
146 km
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
159 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Mehnar Road
166 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Desari
177 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Akshaywat R Ngr
186 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
197 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
202 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Dighwara
225 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
256 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Ekma
284 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
299 km
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Siwan Jn
316 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Mairwa
337 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
364 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
385 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
434 km
20:00
20:20
Cancelled
4
20min
Basti
499 km
21:19
21:22
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
587 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Burhwal
648 km
23:55
00:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitapur
747 km
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Maikalganj
789 km
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Bareilly
909 km
05:18
05:23
Cancelled
2
5min
Rampur
972 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
3
2min
Moradabad
999 km
07:02
07:10
Cancelled
2
8min
Seohara
1045 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Najibabad Jn
1098 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1139 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
3
2min
Saharanpur
1192 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1222 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1273 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
2
10min
Rajpura Jn
1301 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1326 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1379 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1387 km
13:57
14:07
Cancelled
3
10min
Phillaur Jn
1400 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
1422 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1444 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Beas
1480 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1522 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Asr Jansewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Asr Jansewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

The Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1517 km. You can check Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15209 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp

3.3
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
smart👍📚 my life in January
Khan's kaha miles hain hi
it's good train really like you
train is good but it's stop un wanted station I think it's not get the express train value😁 and 90% of lights fan theafed by some Bhikari type passengers
good ixigo train saftware
Good to hear from you thanks for
this is great mammamahahahjw
very nice 💝💛💚❣️🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭🏭💒💒💒🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎🚎
good app time table is perfect. .....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW