3.1

15210

Asr Shc Jansewa Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:35
Amritsar Jn
33hr 40min
47 Stops
SHC
16:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15210 - Asr Shc Jansewa Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
ASR
SHC
-
-

Asr Shc Jansewa Exp Schedule

The 15210 - Asr Shc Jansewa Exp runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Asr Shc Jansewa Exp runs on of 7 week. The 15210 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15210 train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 schedule, Asr Shc Jansewa Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15210 - Asr Shc Jansewa Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:35-0211On Time
BEASBeas07:0307:052min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City07:4207:475min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn08:0408:062min100 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn08:2508:272min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn09:1509:2510min136 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan09:3609:382min143 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn10:2510:283min196 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn10:4510:472min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2511:3510min249 km-11On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:1212:142min300 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur12:5713:058min330 km411On Time
LRJLaksar Jn13:5713:592min383 km311On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn14:4014:422min425 km111On Time
MBMoradabad16:2016:288min523 km111On Time
RMURampur16:5716:592min551 km111On Time
BEBareilly18:0218:042min614 km111On Time
MINJMaikalganj20:0120:032min734 km111On Time
STPSitapur21:1521:2510min775 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal22:5022:555min873 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn00:2000:3010min935 km212On Time
BSTBasti01:4501:505min1023 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:3503:4510min1087 km612On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:2604:315min1136 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn04:5505:005min1156 km412On Time
MWMairwa05:1905:212min1184 km212On Time
SVSiwan Jn05:4105:465min1205 km112On Time
DDADuraundha Jn06:0606:082min1223 km212On Time
EKMAEkma06:2306:252min1238 km212On Time
CPRChhapra07:2507:4015min1266 km-12On Time
DGADighwara08:1108:132min1297 km212On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:4008:455min1321 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:5509:005min1326 km212On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr09:1209:142min1336 km-12On Time
DESDesari09:2509:272min1346 km-12On Time
MNOMehnar Road09:3609:382min1356 km112On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree09:5009:522min1364 km212On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar10:0010:022min1377 km-12On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham10:1110:132min1386 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn10:2810:302min1397 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:1011:2010min1413 km412On Time
BGSBegu Sarai11:3611:382min1429 km212On Time
LKNLakhminia11:5211:542min1447 km112On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn12:3612:415min1469 km212On Time
MNEMansi Jn12:5112:565min1478 km212On Time
KFAKoparia14:2614:282min1497 km112On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:3614:382min1503 km112On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn16:15ends-1520 km112On Time

Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:42
07:47
Cancelled
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
3
10min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
10:25
10:28
Cancelled
1
3min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
2
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
12:57
13:05
Cancelled
-
8min
Laksar Jn
383 km
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Seohara
477 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Moradabad
523 km
16:20
16:28
Cancelled
1
8min
Rampur
550 km
16:57
16:59
Cancelled
2
2min
Bareilly
614 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitapur
775 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
1
10min
Burhwal
873 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
00:20
00:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
1023 km
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
03:35
03:45
Cancelled
5
10min
Deoria Sadar
1137 km
04:26
04:31
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1158 km
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Mairwa
1185 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1207 km
05:41
05:46
Cancelled
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
1225 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Ekma
1240 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
1268 km
07:25
07:40
Cancelled
-
15min
Dighwara
1298 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1321 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1327 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Akshaywat R Ngr
1337 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Desari
1347 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1357 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1365 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1377 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
1387 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
1398 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1415 km
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1430 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhminia
1448 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1470 km
12:36
12:41
Cancelled
2
5min
Mansi Jn
1479 km
12:51
12:56
Cancelled
-
5min
Koparia
1500 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1507 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1524 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Shc Jansewa Exp

Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Shc Jansewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shc Jansewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210

The Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1520 km. You can check Asr Shc Jansewa Exp - 15210 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15210 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Shc Jansewa Exp

3.1
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जनसेवा से अमरतसहर सिहास ग
mc midia poora din modi ko live telicast kar ra hai bhosdi wLa asli problem kabhi nai dikhate mc traino ka aaj tuk hal nai sudhra bhosdi wala
thanks for your helpg very good at all
(67rtufhu(fxo)rhtuthigjiyr
good nice trian I like it
heavy rush bad train no clean no food
good running by this train to be timely arrived by station
very neic may nam krishna mishrs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW