Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
07:55
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 55min
17 Stops
RXL
16:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
RT CLS SUSPNDED
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raxaul Antyodaya - 15548 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days. The Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Raxaul Antyodaya train is 32hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raxaul Antyodaya - 15548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raxaul Antyodaya has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Raxaul Antyodaya.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts07:55-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn08:3208:353min35 km41139min
MMRManmad Jn11:5311:552min240 km21154min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min424 km41153min
KNWKhandwa16:2216:253min547 km21147min
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min731 km-1153min
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min975 km5111hr 7min
KTEKatni23:5023:555min1066 km2111hr 17min
STASatna01:1501:205min1164 km3121hr 12min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:1504:205min1335 km1122min
MZPMirzapur05:2005:255min1415 km1121hr 30min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min1478 km-121hr 32min
PPTAPatliputra10:1510:2510min1686 km-122hr 1min
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1706 km4122hr 18min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5013:2030min1760 km-121hr 52min
SMISitamarhi14:4514:505min1825 km-121hr 55min
BGUBairagnia15:1915:212min1854 km-122hr 3min
RXLRaxaul Jn16:50ends-1907 km-121hr 47min

Raxaul Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
-
08:32
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
16:22
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
07:08
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
12:50
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
-
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
-
15:19
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
1907 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raxaul Antyodaya - 15548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
EOG
Seat Layout
Raxaul Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaxaul Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Train Information

Raxaul Antyodaya (15548) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1907 km. The fare classes on 15548 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul Antyodaya 15548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
282 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
3 Hour late very bad position
not good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
nsjwjwbwi good bt not excellent
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
very bad trian no cleaning and
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW