more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:20
Lokmanyatilak T
36hr 10min
18 Stops
JYG
23:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15548 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR240
JYG
LTT
-
-
-

15548 Schedule & Time Table

15548 - Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar, 1 days of the week. The 15548 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15548 train is 36hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15548 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min35 km411On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:4715:503min240 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min424 km411On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min547 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:0523:1510min731 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur02:2002:3010min976 km512On Time
KTEKatni03:4503:505min1067 km212On Time
STASatna05:1005:2010min1165 km312On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:0709:125min1335 km112On Time
MZPMirzapur10:1510:205min1416 km112On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:1312:2815min1479 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn15:2015:3010min1690 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn18:4018:5010min1800 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1020:166min1851 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:0521:105min1888 km-12On Time
SKISakri Jn21:3821:402min1908 km-12On Time
MBIMadhubani22:1822:213min1925 km-12On Time
JYGJaynagar23:30ends-1956 km-12On Time

15548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:57
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
239 km
15:47
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
547 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
976 km
02:20
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
1066 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
1165 km
05:10
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
1335 km
09:07
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
1415 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1478 km
12:13
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
1690 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1800 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1851 km
20:10
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1888 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
1907 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
1924 km
22:18
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
1956 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15548 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (15548) Train

15548 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 1956 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

15548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so punctual.......... very good speed....
kab tak chalu hone wala hai train
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good speed....
so punctual.......... very good bspeed....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW