3.7

15564

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
09:45
Udhna Jn
36hr 55min
24 Stops
JYG
22:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
UDN
JYG
-
-

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs from UDN (Udhna Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar). Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 15564 passenger train departs from Udhna Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15564 train is 36hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 schedule, Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts09:45-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar12:0512:105min157 km211On Time
ANAmalner13:3513:372min252 km211On Time
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min307 km311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min331 km-111min
KNWKhandwa18:1018:155min455 km211On Time
HDHarda19:2419:262min562 km2115min
ETItarsi Jn21:2021:3010min638 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya22:3322:352min705 km1117min
NUNarsinghpur23:4023:422min799 km1116min
JBPJabalpur01:1501:2510min883 km-12On Time
KTEKatni02:3502:405min974 km2121min
STASatna04:0504:1510min1072 km212On Time
SRJShankargarh06:5606:571min1205 km212On Time
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki08:0008:022min1242 km2121min
MZPMirzapur09:2309:252min1323 km212
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5811:0810min1386 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:2012:222min1480 km112On Time
ARAAra13:1813:202min1548 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:4014:5010min1597 km-121min
MKAMokameh Jn16:0516:072min1686 km1125min
BJUBarauni Jn17:2517:4520min1707 km-123min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:5519:038min1758 km-121min
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:1020:155min1795 km-129min
JYGJaynagar22:40ends-1863 km-126min

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Alahabad Cheoki at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
11:48
12:05
12:15
12:10
5min
-
27min
Amalner
251 km
13:34
13:35
13:38
13:37
1min
-
4min
Jalgaon Jn
307 km
14:49
14:50
14:57
14:55
2min
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
331 km
15:30
15:20
15:37
15:25
12min
-
7min
Khandwa
454 km
17:58
18:10
18:16
18:15
1min
-
18min
Harda
562 km
19:38
19:24
19:40
19:26
14min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
638 km
20:47
21:20
21:33
21:30
3min
-
46min
Pipariya
705 km
23:17
22:33
23:19
22:35
44min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
799 km
00:38
23:40
00:40
23:42
58min
-
2min
Jabalpur
883 km
01:40
01:15
01:55
01:25
30min
-
15min
Katni
974 km
03:13
02:35
03:17
02:40
37min
-
4min
Satna
1073 km
04:52
04:05
05:07
04:15
52min
-
15min
Shankargarh
1206 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Alahabad Cheoki
1241 km
08:04
08:00
08:10
08:02
8min
-
6min
Mirzapur
1322 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
10:58
10:58
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1475 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara
1544 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1593 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1682 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1701 km
17:25
17:25
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1752 km
18:55
18:55
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
8min
Darbhanga Jn
1789 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Jaynagar
1857 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564

The Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 train runs from UDN (Udhna Jn) to JYG (Jaynagar) 1 of week. It is a popular Udhna Jn to Jaynagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1863 km. You can check Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15564 route map. You can also check how to reach Surat to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

3.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye week me 2 din honi chahiye aur manikpur stop Hona chahiye
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
yea train week me 2 day honi change
yea train week me 2 day honi change
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW