Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
09:45
Udhna Jn
36hr 55min
24 Stops
JYG
22:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564. Check Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
JYG
UDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration36hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts09:45-03111min
NDBNandurbar12:0512:105min157 km21119min
ANAmalner13:3513:372min252 km21112min
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min307 km3115min
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min331 km-1110min
KNWKhandwa18:1018:155min455 km2117min
HDHarda19:2419:262min562 km21117min
ETItarsi Jn21:2021:3010min638 km-1116min
PPIPipariya22:3322:352min705 km11118min
NUNarsinghpur23:4023:422min799 km11126min
JBPJabalpur01:1501:2510min883 km21212min
KTEKatni02:3502:405min974 km21215min
STASatna04:0504:1510min1072 km21221min
SRJShankargarh06:5606:571min1205 km21255min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:0008:022min1242 km1121hr 2min
MZPMirzapur09:2309:252min1323 km2121hr 23min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5811:0810min1386 km-1257min
BXRBuxar12:2012:222min1480 km1121hr 16min
ARAAra Jn13:1813:202min1548 km1121hr 24min
PNBEPatna Jn14:4014:5010min1597 km-121hr 22min
MKAMokameh Jn16:0516:072min1686 km1121hr 13min
BJUBarauni Jn17:2517:4520min1707 km-121hr 8min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:5519:038min1758 km-121hr 21min
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:1020:155min1795 km-121hr 11min
JYGJaynagar22:40ends-1863 km-121hr 18min

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Udhna Jn at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
252 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
454 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Harda
562 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
705 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
798 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
883 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Katni
973 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1072 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Shankargarh
1204 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1242 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1322 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
10:58
10:58
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1479 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1548 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1597 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1686 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1707 km
17:25
17:25
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1758 km
18:55
18:55
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
8min
Darbhanga Jn
1795 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Jaynagar
1863 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Train Information

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (15564) train runs from Udhna Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1863 km. The fare classes on 15564 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 15564 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pura Anubhav hai
surat se bihar jaane ke liye sabse aachi train hai
ye train mobile se kiyo nhi book hota hai
this train time table is good 🚆 week me 2days chalti to bahut accha hota
this train is very good but on time.
bath room ki achhi safai nahi hai
fast ⏩ train 🚆 is best i love my india and Antyodaya Express jaynagar
Gareebo k liye achhi train hai
tain good🚋🚃🚞vary nice good soory srdr they the same thing as I do not have been trying not only one that was a great time⌚ with me and I'll get 5rget
this train is good for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW