Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
09:45
Udhna Jn
36hr 55min
24 Stops
JYG
22:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15564 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
JYG
UDN
-
-
-

15564 Schedule & Time Table

15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs from Udhna Jn to Jaynagar, 1 days of the week. The 15564 passenger train departs from Udhna Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15564 train is 36hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts09:45-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar12:0512:105min157 km211On Time
ANAmalner13:3513:372min252 km211On Time
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min307 km311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min331 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa18:1018:155min455 km211On Time
HDHarda19:2419:262min562 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn21:2021:3010min638 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya22:3322:352min705 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:4023:422min798 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur01:1501:2510min882 km212On Time
KTEKatni02:3502:405min973 km212On Time
STASatna04:0504:1510min1072 km212On Time
SRJShankargarh06:5606:571min1204 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:0008:022min1242 km112On Time
MZPMirzapur09:2309:252min1322 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5811:0810min1385 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:2012:222min1479 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn13:1813:202min1547 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:4014:5010min1596 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:0516:072min1686 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn17:2517:4520min1707 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:5519:038min1757 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:1020:155min1795 km-12On Time
JYGJaynagar22:40ends-1862 km-12On Time

15564 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
252 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
454 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
562 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
637 km
21:20
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
704 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
798 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
882 km
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
973 km
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
1071 km
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shankargarh
1204 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
1321 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
10:58
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
1478 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
1547 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
1596 km
14:40
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
1685 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1706 km
17:25
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1757 km
18:55
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1794 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
1862 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15564 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (15564) Train

15564 is a popular Udhna Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 1862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15564 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15564 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
achchha hai par ismein sab sochne ki jarurat hoti hai
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW