more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

15564

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
09:45
Udhna Jn
36hr 55min
24 Stops
JYG
22:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
UDN
JYG
-
-

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Schedule

15564 - Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express runs from Udhna Jn to Jaynagar, 1 days of the week. The 15564 passenger train departs from Udhna Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15564 train is 36hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts09:45-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar12:0512:105min157 km211On Time
ANAmalner13:3513:372min252 km211On Time
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min307 km311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min331 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa18:1018:155min455 km211On Time
HDHarda19:2419:262min562 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn21:2021:3010min638 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya22:3322:352min705 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:4023:422min799 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur01:1501:2510min883 km212On Time
KTEKatni02:3502:405min974 km212On Time
STASatna04:0504:1510min1072 km212On Time
SRJShankargarh06:5606:571min1205 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:0008:022min1242 km112On Time
MZPMirzapur09:2309:252min1323 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5811:0810min1386 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:2012:222min1480 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn13:1813:202min1548 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:4014:5010min1597 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:0516:072min1686 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn17:2517:4520min1707 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:5519:038min1758 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:1020:155min1795 km-12On Time
JYGJaynagar22:40ends-1863 km-12On Time

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
09:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Amalner
251 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
307 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
5
5min
Bhusaval Jn
331 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
5
5min
Khandwa
454 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Harda
562 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
638 km
21:20
21:30
Cancelled
5
10min
Pipariya
705 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsinghpur
799 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Jabalpur
883 km
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
2
10min
Katni
974 km
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Satna
1072 km
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Shankargarh
1205 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
1321 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
10:58
11:08
Cancelled
-
10min
Buxar
1474 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
1543 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
1592 km
14:40
14:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1681 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1700 km
17:25
17:45
Cancelled
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1751 km
18:55
19:03
Cancelled
-
8min
Darbhanga Jn
1788 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Jaynagar
1856 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express - 15564

15564 is a popular Udhna Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 1863 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15564 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Surat to Jainagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

3.6
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
achchha hai par ismein sab sochne ki jarurat hoti hai
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
this train is good for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW