Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Malgudi Exp 16023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
08:10
Mysuru Jn
2hr 50min
8 Stops
SBC
11:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malgudi Exp 16023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malgudi Exp 16023. Check Malgudi Exp 16023 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR260
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Malgudi Exp 16023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16023 Malgudi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts08:10-06111min
PANPPandavapura08:2908:301min19 km1111min
MYAMandya08:5008:522min45 km3119min
MADMaddur09:1009:122min64 km2116min
CPTChannapatna09:2709:292min82 km3115min
RMGMRamanagaram09:4009:422min93 km2114min
BIDBidadi09:5509:561min108 km-118min
KGIKengeri10:1310:141min126 km2119min
SBCKsr Bengaluru11:00ends-138 km-113min

Malgudi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:20
5min
5
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
08:40
08:37
08:46
08:38
8min
1
6min
Mandya
44 km
09:02
08:50
09:05
08:52
13min
3
3min
Maddur
63 km
09:17
09:10
09:20
09:12
8min
2
3min
Channapatna
82 km
09:33
09:27
09:35
09:29
6min
3
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
09:44
09:40
09:47
09:42
5min
2
3min
Bidadi
108 km
10:02
09:55
10:04
09:56
8min
2
2min
Kengeri
125 km
10:19
10:13
10:22
10:14
8min
2
3min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
10:58
10:50
Destination
8min
9
Destination
view full running status

Malgudi Exp 16023 Train Information

Malgudi Exp (16023) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 16023 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malgudi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malgudi Exp 16023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every time late..cleanliness is OK ..🙋 nbb
every time late........if u r professionals den don't relay on this train.
On time on Nov 1 and both coach and toilets were clean.
Please use power jet to clean coaches and toilets
Train is always late and not on time. it leave mysore late, no proper food available on train.
very good I am traveling n
Dam late never comes on time
never leaves on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW