Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16023 Malgudi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16023 Malgudi Exp train live running status. 16023 Malgudi Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16023 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16023 Malgudi Exp from Mysuru Jn is 08:10. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 11:00. The total distance covered by Malgudi Exp is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malgudi Exp - 16023.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 13hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Channapatna
82 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Bidadi
108 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malgudi Exp 16023 train running or not?

A. Malgudi Exp 16023 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malgudi Exp 16023 train now?

A. Check the location of Malgudi Exp 16023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malgudi Exp 16023 train?

A. The last stop for Malgudi Exp 16023 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 11:00