more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

16522 SBC BWT EXP

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:30
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 40min
7 Stops
BWT
21:10
Bangarapet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16522 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-
-

16522 Schedule & Time Table

16522 - SBC BWT EXP runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Bangarapet, 7 days of the week. The 16522 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bangarapet at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16522 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Krishnarajapurm,Whitefield,Malur,Tyakal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the SBC BWT EXP - 16522 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for SBC BWT EXP and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:30-0511On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant19:4019:411min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East19:5119:521min7 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:5920:001min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield20:1120:121min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur20:2920:301min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal20:4420:451min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet21:10ends-70 km311On Time

16522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check SBC BWT EXP - 16522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yesterday
27-07-2021
Today
28-07-2021
Tomorrow
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
7 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
23 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
43 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
58 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
70 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About SBC BWT EXP (16522) Train

16522 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Bangarapet passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16522 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Bangarapet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16522 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train running mostly on time the best train at night for bangarpet
all most on time running...
Good train running mostly on time the best train at night for bangarpet
WRITE A REVIEW