Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16522

SBC BWT EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:30
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 40min
7 Stops
BWT
21:10
Bangarapet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16522 - SBC BWT EXP

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SBC
BWT
-
-

SBC BWT EXP Schedule

16522 - SBC BWT EXP runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Bangarapet, 7 days of the week. The 16522 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bangarapet at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16522 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the SBC BWT EXP - 16522 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for SBC BWT EXP & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:30-0511On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant19:4019:411min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East19:5119:521min7 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:5920:001min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield20:1120:121min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur20:2920:301min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal20:4420:451min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet21:10ends-70 km311On Time

SBC BWT EXP - 16522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check SBC BWT EXP - 16522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
14 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
21 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
41 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
TYAKAL
56 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
68 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

SBC BWT EXP - 16522

The SBC BWT EXP - 16522 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to BWT (Bangarapet) 7 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Bangarapet - passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check SBC BWT EXP - 16522 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16522 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Bangarapet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of SBC BWT EXP

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet
Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains Running Status
Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains Seat Availability