Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
12:30
Shri Ganganagar
38hr
33 Stops
NED
02:30
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4885
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 008
2hr 8min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts12:30-0-11-
SRWShri Karanpur13:0913:112min48 km-11-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar13:4213:442min82 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn14:5515:1015min138 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn18:0518:1510min319 km-11-
NOKNokha19:0219:042min384 km-11-
NGONagaur19:4219:475min435 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn20:5220:575min492 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min596 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar00:5501:005min669 km112-
MJMarwar Jn02:0202:042min700 km-12-
FAFalna02:5302:552min766 km-12-
PDWAPindwara03:3403:362min821 km-12-
ABRAbu Road04:1504:2510min865 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn05:1805:202min917 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn06:1506:172min983 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:5508:1015min1050 km512-
NDNadiad Jn08:5608:582min1096 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn09:1309:152min1114 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:5810:035min1150 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn10:5610:582min1220 km-12-
STSurat11:4511:505min1279 km212-
NDBNandurbar14:5515:0510min1439 km212-
ANAmalner16:3516:383min1535 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn18:1018:155min1590 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:4518:505min1614 km-12-
MKUMalkapur19:3919:401min1664 km212-
SEGShegaon20:2420:251min1717 km212-
AKAkola Jn21:2021:3010min1754 km312-
WHMWashim22:2922:301min1833 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan23:3423:351min1880 km-12-
BMFBasmat00:2900:301min1938 km113-
PAUPurna Jn01:1001:3020min1961 km-13-
NEDH Sahib Nanded02:30ends-1991 km-13-

Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Crossed Washim at 23:54
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Shri Karanpur
47 km
13:11
13:09
13:13
13:11
2min
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
13:40
13:42
13:46
13:44
2min
-
6min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
15:00
14:55
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
18:05
18:05
18:27
18:15
12min
-
22min
Nokha
383 km
19:31
19:02
19:33
19:04
29min
-
2min
Nagaur
435 km
20:14
19:42
20:18
19:47
31min
-
4min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
21:29
20:52
21:41
20:57
44min
-
12min
Jodhpur Jn
595 km
23:58
23:30
00:18
23:45
33min
-
20min
Pali Marwar
668 km
01:20
00:55
01:23
01:00
23min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
699 km
02:05
02:02
02:09
02:04
5min
-
4min
Falna
765 km
03:03
02:53
03:05
02:55
10min
-
2min
Pindwara
820 km
03:47
03:34
03:49
03:36
13min
-
2min
Abu Road
864 km
04:24
04:15
04:37
04:25
12min
-
13min
Palanpur Jn
916 km
05:21
05:18
05:26
05:20
6min
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
981 km
06:35
06:15
06:39
06:17
22min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
1049 km
08:03
07:55
08:23
08:10
13min
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
1095 km
09:05
08:56
09:07
08:58
9min
-
2min
Anand Jn
1114 km
09:25
09:13
09:27
09:15
12min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1149 km
09:57
09:58
10:07
10:03
4min
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1220 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1279 km
11:45
11:45
11:51
11:50
1min
-
6min
Nandurbar
1440 km
15:02
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
1535 km
16:34
16:35
16:41
16:38
3min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
1590 km
18:08
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
1614 km
18:39
18:45
18:52
18:50
2min
-
13min
Malkapur
1664 km
19:44
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
-
2min
Shegaon
1716 km
20:27
20:24
20:29
20:25
4min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1754 km
21:03
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
27min
Washim
1833 km
23:51
22:29
23:54
22:30
1hr 24min
-
3min
Hingoli Deccan
1881 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
1939 km
00:52
00:29
00:53
00:30
23min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1961 km
01:26
01:10
01:31
01:30
16min
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
1992 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp - 17624 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train Information

Sgnr Ned Exp (17624) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1991 km. The fare classes on 17624 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Ned Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all plug kharab hai.charging kre toh kre kese........
no pillow no blankets no support staff
good trawal it is best app
good train timing and least stopped is nizamabad hona chaiya
vary good 👍 condition and time to time
oh it's on battery now
not good train not satisfied
ismein Na Koi Swasthya ke liye bhojan ke liye hai na Ek kis kam ki train hai bahut ghatiya train hai yah
sabse ghatiya tren hai is root ki
ye train hafte me 2 time honi chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW