Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
12:30
Shri Ganganagar
38hr
33 Stops
NED
02:30
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Ned Exp - 17624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 12:30 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Ned Exp train is 38hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Ned Exp - 17624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Ned Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Ned Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts12:30-0-11-
SRWShri Karanpur13:0913:112min48 km-11-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar13:4213:442min82 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn14:5515:1015min138 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn18:0518:1510min319 km-11-
NOKNokha19:0219:042min384 km-11-
NGONagaur19:4219:475min435 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn20:5220:575min492 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min596 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar00:5501:005min669 km112-
MJMarwar Jn02:0202:042min700 km-12-
FAFalna02:5302:552min766 km-12-
PDWAPindwara03:3403:362min821 km-12-
ABRAbu Road04:1504:2510min865 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn05:1805:202min917 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn06:1506:172min983 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:5508:1015min1050 km512-
NDNadiad Jn08:5608:582min1096 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn09:1309:152min1114 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:5810:035min1150 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn10:5610:582min1220 km-12-
STSurat11:4511:505min1279 km212-
NDBNandurbar14:5515:0510min1439 km212-
ANAmalner16:3516:383min1535 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn18:1018:155min1590 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:4518:505min1614 km-12-
MKUMalkapur19:3919:401min1664 km212-
SEGShegaon20:2420:251min1717 km212-
AKAkola Jn21:2021:3010min1754 km312-
WHMWashim22:2922:301min1833 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan23:3423:351min1880 km-12-
BMFBasmat00:2900:301min1938 km113-
PAUPurna Jn01:1001:3020min1961 km-13-
NEDH Sahib Nanded02:30ends-1991 km-13-

Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 05:19
Refresh
Updated 53hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
12:32
12:30
2min
-
Source
Shri Karanpur
47 km
13:16
13:09
13:18
13:11
7min
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
13:46
13:42
13:48
13:44
4min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
15:05
14:55
15:15
15:10
5min
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
17:52
18:05
18:26
18:15
11min
-
34min
Nokha
383 km
19:34
19:02
19:36
19:04
32min
-
2min
Nagaur
435 km
20:39
19:42
20:42
19:47
55min
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
22:19
20:52
22:23
20:57
1hr 26min
-
4min
Jodhpur Jn
595 km
00:08
23:30
00:24
23:45
39min
-
16min
Pali Marwar
668 km
01:29
00:55
01:32
01:00
32min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
699 km
02:11
02:02
02:15
02:04
11min
-
4min
Falna
765 km
03:03
02:53
03:04
02:55
9min
-
1min
Pindwara
820 km
03:42
03:34
03:44
03:36
8min
-
2min
Abu Road
864 km
04:17
04:15
04:29
04:25
4min
-
12min
Palanpur Jn
916 km
05:13
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
7min
Mahesana Jn
981 km
06:36
06:15
07:00
06:17
43min
-
24min
Ahmedabad Jn
1049 km
08:10
07:55
08:30
08:10
20min
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
1095 km
09:16
08:56
09:18
08:58
20min
-
2min
Anand Jn
1114 km
09:31
09:13
09:33
09:15
18min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1149 km
10:07
09:58
10:14
10:03
11min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
1220 km
11:10
10:56
11:12
10:58
14min
-
2min
Surat
1279 km
11:55
11:45
12:05
11:50
15min
-
10min
Nandurbar
1440 km
15:08
14:55
15:13
15:05
8min
-
5min
Amalner
1535 km
16:39
16:35
16:43
16:38
5min
-
4min
Jalgaon Jn
1590 km
18:01
18:10
18:16
18:15
1min
-
15min
Bhusaval Jn
1614 km
19:06
18:45
19:18
18:50
28min
-
12min
Malkapur
1664 km
20:53
19:39
20:55
19:40
1hr 15min
-
2min
Shegaon
1716 km
21:33
20:24
21:35
20:25
1hr 10min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1754 km
22:28
21:20
22:27
21:30
57min
-
1439min
Washim
1833 km
23:52
22:29
23:55
22:30
1hr 25min
-
3min
Hingoli Deccan
1881 km
00:37
23:34
00:39
23:35
1hr 4min
-
2min
Basmat
1939 km
03:25
00:29
03:26
00:30
2hr 56min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1961 km
03:50
01:10
04:44
01:30
3hr 14min
-
54min
H Sahib Nanded
1992 km
05:19
02:30
Destination
2hr 49min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp - 17624 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train Information

Sgnr Ned Exp (17624) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1991 km. The fare classes on 17624 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Ned Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no pillow no blankets no support staff
good trawal it is best app
good train timing and least stopped is nizamabad hona chaiya
vary good 👍 condition and time to time
oh it's on battery now
not good train not satisfied
ismein Na Koi Swasthya ke liye bhojan ke liye hai na Ek kis kam ki train hai bahut ghatiya train hai yah
sabse ghatiya tren hai is root ki
ye train hafte me 2 time honi chahiye
very good mast condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW