Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17624 Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp train live running status. 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Sat. 17624 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 14:10. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 16:02. The total distance covered by Sgnr Ned Exp is 1991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Ned Exp - 17624.
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 13hr 32min
Crossed Nokha at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 12hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
Source
Shri Karanpur
48 km
16:41
14:47
16:43
14:49
1hr 54min
2
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
82 km
18:32
15:17
18:34
15:19
3hr 15min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
138 km
21:49
16:20
21:54
16:25
5hr 29min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
08:11
19:30
08:21
19:40
12hr 41min
4
10min
Nokha
384 km
10:07
20:35
10:09
20:37
13hr 32min
1
2min
Nagaur
435 km
21:20
21:25
13hr 32min
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
22:15
22:20
13hr 32min
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
596 km
00:05
00:20
13hr 32min
5
15min
Pali Marwar
669 km
01:20
01:25
13hr 32min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
700 km
02:08
02:10
13hr 32min
3
2min
Falna
766 km
03:00
03:02
13hr 32min
1
2min
Pindwara
821 km
03:42
03:44
13hr 32min
1
2min
Abu Road
865 km
04:20
04:30
13hr 32min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
917 km
05:20
05:22
13hr 32min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
983 km
06:15
06:17
13hr 32min
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1050 km
07:50
08:00
13hr 32min
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
1096 km
08:56
08:58
13hr 32min
1
2min
Anand Jn
1114 km
09:13
09:15
13hr 32min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
1150 km
23:23
09:51
23:28
09:56
13hr 32min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
1220 km
00:19
10:47
00:21
10:49
13hr 32min
4
2min
Surat
1279 km
01:12
11:40
01:17
11:45
13hr 32min
2
5min
Nandurbar
1439 km
04:27
14:55
04:37
15:05
13hr 32min
2
10min
Amalner
1535 km
06:07
16:35
06:10
16:38
13hr 32min
2
3min
Jalgaon Jn
1590 km
07:42
18:10
07:47
18:15
13hr 32min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1614 km
08:17
18:45
08:22
18:50
13hr 32min
6
5min
Malkapur
1664 km
09:11
19:39
09:12
19:40
13hr 32min
2
1min
Shegaon
1717 km
09:56
20:24
09:57
20:25
13hr 32min
2
1min
Akola Jn
1754 km
10:52
21:20
11:02
21:30
13hr 32min
3
10min
Washim
1833 km
12:01
22:29
12:02
22:30
13hr 32min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1880 km
13:01
23:29
13:02
23:30
13hr 32min
1
1min
Basmat
1938 km
13:56
00:24
13:57
00:25
13hr 32min
1
1min
Purna Jn
1961 km
14:42
01:10
15:02
01:30
13hr 32min
4
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1991 km
16:02
02:30
Destination
13hr 32min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 17624 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 16:02