Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:45
Amritsar Jn
32hr 25min
26 Stops
TATA
21:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Tata Exp 18104. Check Asr Tata Exp 18104 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops26
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18104 Asr Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:45-0211-
BEASBeas13:1313:152min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City13:5213:586min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5315:0310min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4016:5010min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:2817:302min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur18:0018:1010min331 km411-
RKRoorkee18:5819:002min366 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn19:1819:202min384 km211-
MBMoradabad21:2221:308min523 km-11-
BEBareilly22:5022:522min614 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr02:5003:0010min849 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant05:1005:155min977 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn06:5807:002min1082 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:3009:4010min1172 km812-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:4010:5010min1189 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road11:3011:322min1242 km312-
SSMSasaram12:0312:052min1289 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone12:2012:222min1307 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road12:3612:382min1324 km312-
RFJRafiganj12:5813:002min1355 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn14:1014:155min1392 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn15:1815:202min1468 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:2216:275min1562 km212-
BKSCBokaro Stl City17:5017:555min1594 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn18:5819:002min1655 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn21:10ends-1745 km512-

Asr Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 17min
Reached Dehri On Sone at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 922hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:58
12:45
13min
3
Source
Beas
42 km
13:26
13:13
13:15
On Time
2
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
13:52
13:58
On Time
2
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
14:46
14:53
15:03
On Time
3
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
16:40
16:50
On Time
1
-
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
17:28
17:30
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
330 km
18:00
18:10
On Time
3
-
Roorkee
364 km
18:58
19:00
On Time
1
-
Laksar Jn
382 km
19:18
19:20
On Time
4
-
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
21:30
On Time
1
-
Bareilly
613 km
22:50
22:52
On Time
1
-
Lucknow Nr
848 km
02:50
03:00
On Time
2
-
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
05:10
05:15
On Time
2
-
Shahganj Jn
1081 km
06:58
07:00
On Time
3
-
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
09:30
09:40
On Time
8
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1190 km
10:40
10:50
On Time
1
-
Bhabua Road
1244 km
11:30
11:32
On Time
3
-
Sasaram
1292 km
12:03
12:05
On Time
3
-
Dehri On Sone
1310 km
16:48
12:20
17:38
12:22
4hr 28min
4
50min
Anugraha N Road
1326 km
17:53
12:36
17:55
12:38
5hr 17min
3
2min
Rafiganj
1357 km
18:12
12:58
18:15
13:00
5hr 14min
3
3min
Gaya Jn
1395 km
18:44
14:10
18:56
14:15
4hr 34min
2
12min
Koderma Jn
1471 km
20:02
15:18
20:05
15:20
4hr 44min
3
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1564 km
21:05
16:22
21:19
16:27
4hr 43min
2
14min
Bokaro Stl City
1597 km
21:57
17:50
22:04
17:55
4hr 7min
2
7min
Purulia Jn
1658 km
23:08
18:58
23:18
19:00
4hr 10min
3
10min
Tatanagar Jn
1747 km
01:10
21:10
Destination
4hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Tata Exp - 18104 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Train Information

Asr Tata Exp (18104) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1745 km. The fare classes on 18104 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Tata Exp 18104 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
248 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The world's worst train you can say it: do not travel it right, do not travel it right, it is not a good thing.
........................
theek he lekin koch khas nhi
Train is good cleanliness and speed aur on time arrival
train is always late n very bad washrooms
never on time no cleanness
trtyuiiiiiooijkkkkkkkccczss
too much crowd in this train...bina resevation k hi aadhe log chade hue Hote hain very bad experience
they don't conform tikect
cleanliness is good very late never on time stops at every halt food is avg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amritsar to Jamshedpur