Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18104 Asr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18104 Asr Tata Exp train live running status. 18104 Asr Tata Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Wed, Fri. 18104 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18104 Asr Tata Exp from Amritsar Jn is 13:02. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 01:45. The total distance covered by Asr Tata Exp is 1745 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Tata Exp - 18104.
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 21min
Crossed Gaya Jn at 16:26
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:02
12:45
17min
4
Source
Beas
43 km
13:28
13:13
13:32
13:15
17min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
14:28
13:52
14:41
13:58
43min
2
6min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
15:22
14:52
15:35
15:02
33min
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
17:04
16:40
17:12
16:50
22min
1
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
301 km
17:57
17:28
17:59
17:30
29min
2
2min
Saharanpur
331 km
18:12
18:00
18:22
18:10
12min
3
10min
Roorkee
366 km
19:10
18:58
19:16
19:00
16min
1
2min
Laksar Jn
384 km
19:50
19:18
19:52
19:20
32min
4
2min
Moradabad
523 km
22:11
21:22
22:23
21:30
53min
1
8min
Bareilly
614 km
00:50
22:50
00:55
22:52
2hr 3min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
849 km
05:15
02:50
05:30
03:00
2hr 30min
2
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
977 km
07:30
05:10
07:35
05:15
2hr 20min
1
5min
Shahganj Jn
1082 km
09:23
06:58
09:29
07:00
2hr 29min
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
11:48
09:20
11:58
09:30
2hr 28min
8
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1189 km
12:31
10:40
12:41
10:50
1hr 51min
2
10min
Bhabua Road
1242 km
13:27
11:30
13:32
11:32
2hr
3
2min
Sasaram
1289 km
14:06
12:06
14:12
12:08
2hr 4min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1307 km
14:25
12:24
14:27
12:26
2hr 1min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1324 km
14:54
12:41
15:01
12:43
2hr 18min
3
2min
Rafiganj
1355 km
15:23
13:05
15:28
13:07
2hr 21min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1392 km
16:02
14:00
16:26
14:05
2hr 21min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1468 km
19:20
15:18
19:23
15:20
4hr 2min
3
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1562 km
20:35
16:22
20:47
16:27
4hr 13min
2
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1594 km
21:31
17:50
21:37
17:55
3hr 41min
2
5min
Purulia Jn
1655 km
22:42
18:58
22:49
19:00
3hr 44min
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1745 km
01:45
21:25
Destination
4hr 20min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Tata Exp 18104 train running or not?

A. Asr Tata Exp 18104 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 13:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Tata Exp 18104 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Tata Exp 18104 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Tata Exp 18104 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Tata Exp 18104 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 01:45