Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18104 Asr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18104 Asr Tata Exp train live running status. 18104 Asr Tata Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Wed, Fri. 18104 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18104 Asr Tata Exp from Amritsar Jn is 12:45. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 21:10. The total distance covered by Asr Tata Exp is 1747 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Tata Exp - 18104.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
13:52
13:52
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
6min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
14:53
14:53
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
364 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
382 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
21:22
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
976 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1172 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1190 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1244 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1292 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1310 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1326 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
1357 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1395 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1471 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1564 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1597 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1658 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1747 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18104 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Tata Exp 18104 train running or not?

A. Asr Tata Exp 18104 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Tata Exp 18104 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Tata Exp 18104 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Tata Exp 18104 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Tata Exp 18104 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 21:10
Amritsar to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Jamshedpur