Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
00:10
Bikaner Jn
36hr 35min
34 Stops
BSP
12:45
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Bsp Exp 18246. Check Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops34
Duration36hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18246 Bkn Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts00:10-0211
DSODeshnok00:3600:382min32 km111On Time
NOKNokha01:0501:072min64 km1114min
NGONagaur01:4501:505min116 km1117min
DNADegana Jn04:0004:033min215 km1119min
MKNMakrana Jn05:2005:233min259 km11114min
KMNCKuchaman City05:3705:392min273 km11117min
FLPhulera Jn06:4506:472min324 km211On Time
JPJaipur07:3507:4510min378 km1113min
DPADurgapura07:5307:552min386 km1118min
BNLWBansthali Niwai08:3608:371min444 km1115min
SWMSawai Madhopur10:1010:2010min510 km1111min
IDGIndargarh10:4810:502min547 km2116min
KOTAKota Jn11:4011:5010min618 km2114min
BWMBhawani Mandi13:0813:102min719 km11110min
SGZShamgarh13:3813:402min752 km11115min
SVASuwasra13:5313:552min765 km-1116min
VMAVikramgarh Alot14:5815:002min803 km11112min
NADNagda Jn16:1016:3525min844 km2112min
UJNUjjain Jn17:4017:455min899 km6114min
BCHBerchha18:4618:482min959 km1113min
SJPShujalpur19:2119:232min1002 km2112min
SEHSehore19:5619:582min1044 km2112min
BPLBhopal Jn21:2621:3610min1083 km3114min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:5221:542min1089 km4113min
ETItarsi Jn00:0100:109min1174 km-123min
PARPandhurna02:4402:462min1368 km112On Time
NGPNagpur04:5005:1020min1473 km6125min
GGondia Jn07:2107:232min1602 km41215min
RJNRaj Nandgaon08:4908:512min1707 km1125min
DURGDurg09:4009:455min1737 km3121hr 48min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:5409:562min1746 km1127min
RRaipur Jn10:3010:4010min1774 km51218min
BYTBhatapara11:3811:402min1839 km31211min
BSPBilaspur Jn12:45ends-1885 km5122hr 33min

Bkn Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Crossed Kota Jn at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
01:15
01:10
5min
3
Source
Nokha
64 km
03:38
01:55
03:40
01:57
1hr 43min
1
2min
Nagaur
115 km
04:17
02:41
04:19
02:46
1hr 33min
1
2min
Degana Jn
215 km
06:08
04:13
06:11
04:16
1hr 55min
3
3min
Makrana Jn
259 km
06:44
04:47
06:52
04:50
2hr 2min
1
8min
Kuchaman City
272 km
07:09
05:03
05:05
On Time
1
-
Jaipur
378 km
09:04
07:35
09:25
07:45
1hr 40min
1
21min
Durgapura
385 km
09:33
07:59
09:37
08:01
1hr 36min
1
4min
Bansthali Niwai
444 km
10:11
08:50
10:17
08:52
1hr 25min
1
6min
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
11:03
10:15
11:52
10:35
1hr 17min
4
49min
Indargarh
546 km
12:15
10:58
12:18
11:00
1hr 18min
2
3min
Kota Jn
618 km
13:05
11:50
13:20
12:00
1hr 20min
2
15min
Bhawani Mandi
718 km
14:33
13:03
14:34
13:05
1hr 30min
1
1min
Shamgarh
751 km
14:56
13:28
14:59
13:30
1hr 28min
1
3min
Suwasra
765 km
15:10
13:41
15:11
13:43
1hr 29min
1
1min
Chau Mahla
780 km
15:21
13:53
15:23
13:55
1hr 28min
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
803 km
15:38
14:23
15:41
14:25
1hr 15min
1
3min
Nagda Jn
843 km
16:36
15:20
16:51
15:35
1hr 16min
3
15min
Ujjain Jn
899 km
17:30
16:25
17:42
16:30
1hr 5min
1
12min
Berchha
959 km
18:23
17:23
18:28
17:25
1hr
1
5min
Shujalpur
1002 km
18:55
18:00
19:00
18:02
55min
2
5min
Sehore
1043 km
19:27
18:33
19:32
18:35
54min
2
5min
Bhopal Jn
1082 km
20:28
19:45
20:33
19:50
43min
4
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1088 km
20:46
20:03
20:48
20:05
43min
4
2min
Itarsi Jn
1174 km
22:23
21:40
22:33
21:50
43min
3
10min
Nagpur
1472 km
03:18
02:35
03:33
02:50
43min
3
15min
Gondia Jn
1602 km
05:29
04:46
05:31
04:48
43min
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1706 km
07:10
06:27
07:12
06:29
43min
1
2min
Durg
1737 km
07:58
07:15
08:03
07:20
43min
3
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1746 km
08:12
07:29
08:14
07:31
43min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
1774 km
08:48
08:05
08:53
08:10
43min
5
5min
Bhatapara
1838 km
09:45
09:02
09:47
09:04
43min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1885 km
11:08
10:25
Destination
43min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 Train Information

Bkn Bsp Exp (18246) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 18246 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Bsp Exp 18246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok nice trien in this root seat avilabal any timi thanksok
ok nice trien in this root seat avilabal any timi thanksok
ok nice trien in this root seat avilabal any timi thanksok
good 👌 kab se chalu ho raha hi sar
Achai hai tarn
ok nice very good train enjoy to travel in this
ok nice trien in this root seat avilabal any timi thanksok
ok nice trien in this root seat avilabal any timi thanksok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW