Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
14:50
Visakhapatnam
12hr 55min
19 Stops
KCG
03:45
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Kcg Exp - 18561 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 runs from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Kcg Exp train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Kcg Exp - 18561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Kcg Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Vskp Kcg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts14:50-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada15:2115:221min17 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle15:3415:351min33 km211On Time
TUNITuni16:2216:242min97 km111On Time
ANVAnnavaram16:3916:401min114 km111On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn17:0417:051min151 km311On Time
RJYRajahmundry17:5818:002min201 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn18:2418:251min223 km311On Time
TDDTadepalligudem18:4418:451min243 km311On Time
EEEluru19:1919:201min291 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2021:3515min350 km711On Time
MDRMadhira22:2122:221min405 km211On Time
KMTKhammam22:5322:552min449 km211On Time
DKJDornakal Jn23:1423:151min472 km111On Time
MABDMahbubabad23:3723:381min497 km211On Time
KDMKesamudram23:4423:451min512 km211On Time
WLWarangal00:2400:262min557 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:0001:022min567 km312On Time
MJFMalkajgiri03:2003:211min696 km212On Time
KCGKacheguda03:45ends-705 km512On Time

Vskp Kcg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Duvvada
-
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Anakapalle
-
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tuni
-
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Annavaram
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
-
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
-
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
21:20
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
-
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubabad
-
23:37
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kesamudram
-
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
00:24
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
-
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
-
03:20
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
03:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Exp - 18561 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Train Information

Vskp Kcg Exp (18561) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 705 km. The fare classes on 18561 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Kcg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Kcg Exp 18561 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
this trine is OK non stop trine the best trine vskp to hyd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW