Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
19:30
Jaynagar
-5hr
15 Stops
ROU
14:30
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Rou Express 18606. Check Jyg Rou Express 18606 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Rourkela station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
2S
INR240
3A
INR1120
SL
INR425
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROU
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops15
Duration-5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18606 Jyg Rou Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts19:30-0-111min
MBIMadhubani19:5519:572min31 km1115min
SKISakri Jn20:1520:172min48 km1119min
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:0521:105min68 km1115min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:3022:355min105 km211On Time
BJUBarauni Jn23:3523:5015min156 km61118min
KIULKiul Jn01:0301:052min195 km-1219min
JAJJhajha02:2502:305min248 km2129min
JSMEJasidih Jn03:0203:042min292 km11215min
DHNDhanbad Jn05:5506:005min441 km6126min
CRPChandrapura Jn07:0507:072min475 km1126min
BKSCBokaro Stl City07:3507:405min490 km2125min
MURIMuri08:4008:455min543 km-125min
RNCRanchi10:1010:2010min606 km-123min
HTEHatia10:3510:405min613 km-1212min
ROURourkela14:30ends-778 km-1222min

Jyg Rou Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Kiul Jn
194 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
248 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
441 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
475 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
490 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Muri
543 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
606 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
613 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
777 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Rou Express - 18606 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jyg Rou Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Rou Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Train Information

Jyg Rou Express (18606) train runs from Jaynagar to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 18606 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Rou Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Rou Express 18606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is running very slow.... like bailgari
it gd to travel devghar in mdb and jay
Good and really train is very fast
Good and really train is very fast
sb thk h mila jula ke badhiya h bs time se nai aata h baki sb thk h
Good and really train is very fast
Good and really train is very fast
Good and really train is very fast
Good and really train is very fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jainagar to Raurkela