Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
17:00
Surat
-15hr 35min
28 Stops
BSL
01:25
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Bsl Exp 19007. Check Surat Bsl Exp 19007 seat availability from Surat station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
SL
INR215
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Sat, 04 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Sun, 05 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Mon, 06 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Tue, 07 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Wed, 08 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration-15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19007 Surat Bsl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts17:00-04112min
UDNUdhna Jn17:1017:122min4 km-115min
CHMChalthan17:2117:232min16 km21113min
BGMRBagumra17:3117:332min20 km11111min
GGARGangadhara17:4117:421min25 km1118min
BIYBardoli17:5217:542min31 km1117min
TBVTimbarva18:0218:031min38 km1113min
MGRLMangrolla18:0818:091min41 km1115min
MIDMadhi18:1818:202min46 km11116min
KRAIKahet18:2718:281min51 km11115min
VYAVyara18:4318:485min61 km11111min
KKRDKikakui Road19:0119:021min72 km11110min
USDUkai Songadh19:1119:132min80 km21110min
LKKDLakkadkot19:2319:252min87 km2111min
BBAIBhadbhunja19:3219:331min92 km21112min
NWUNavapur19:4819:535min103 km21110min
KFFKolda20:0420:051min113 km11112min
CPDChinchpada20:1420:162min120 km21111min
KHTGKhatgaon20:2820:291min129 km21111min
KBHKhandbaara20:3920:412min138 km21112min
DWDDhekvad21:0321:041min152 km21111min
NDBNandurbar21:1821:2810min161 km3119min
DDEDondaicha22:1922:212min195 km1117min
SNKSindkheda22:4322:452min215 km2118min
NDNNardana23:0023:022min228 km11111min
ANAmalner23:2823:313min256 km21112min
DXGDharangaon23:5900:045min281 km21210min
JLJalgaon Jn00:4700:503min311 km5125min
BSLBhusaval Jn01:25ends-335 km112

Surat Bsl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Surat at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Chalthan
15 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
BAGUMRA
19 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
GANGADHARA
25 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Bardoli
31 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
TIMBARVA
38 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
MANGROLLA
40 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhi
46 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
KAHET
51 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Vyara
61 km
18:43
18:43
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
5min
Kikakui Road
72 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Ukai Songadh
79 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
LAKKADKOT
86 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
BHADBHUNJA
91 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
19:48
19:48
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
5min
KOLDA
113 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Chinchpada
119 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
KHATGAON
129 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
KHANDBAARA
138 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
DHEKVAD
151 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Nandurbar
160 km
21:18
21:18
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
195 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
214 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
227 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
256 km
23:28
23:28
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
281 km
23:59
23:59
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
01:25
01:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Bsl Exp - 19007 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Bsl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Train Information

Surat Bsl Exp (19007) train runs from Surat to Bhusaval Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 19007 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Bsl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Bsl Exp 19007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice experience. Nice experience
good but not very well but budjet ke hisab se best
very good service and adjusted
nice train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃 very good service
very good very and full facilities
very good very and full facilities
very good very and full facilities
very good very and full facilities
very good very and full facilities
very good very and full facilities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW