more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

19151

Palanpur Gandhidham Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
13:30
Palanpur Jn
7hr 50min
21 Stops
BHUJ
21:20
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PNU
BHUJ
-
-

Palanpur Gandhidham Express Schedule

19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express runs from Palanpur Jn to Bhuj, 7 days of the week. The 19151 passenger train departs from Palanpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19151 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Palanpur Gandhidham Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
DISADisa13:5013:522min28 km-11On Time
BLDIBhildi14:0714:092min46 km-11On Time
DEORDiyodar14:3014:322min72 km111On Time
BAHBhabhar14:4714:492min89 km-11On Time
RDHPRadhanpur15:0915:112min114 km-11On Time
VRXVarahi15:2315:252min130 km-11On Time
SNLRSantalpur15:4515:472min157 km-11On Time
PFLPiprala16:0116:032min173 km-11On Time
AARAdesar16:1716:192min189 km111On Time
PDFPadampur16:3316:352min206 km-11On Time
COEChitrod16:4916:512min225 km-11On Time
LKZLakadiya17:0317:052min239 km-11On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G17:4017:422min248 km111On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg17:5818:002min264 km111On Time
BMSBBhimasar Bg18:1818:202min287 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:5519:2732min301 km211On Time
AIAdipur19:3519:372min310 km-11On Time
AJEAnjar19:4719:492min317 km111On Time
RUTRatnal20:0420:062min333 km111On Time
KEMAKukma20:5821:002min347 km111On Time
BHUJBhuj21:20ends-359 km-11On Time

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-08-2020
Monday
03-08-2020
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Yesterday
05-08-2020
Today
06-08-2020
Tomorrow
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
3
Source
Disa
28 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhildi
46 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Diyodar
72 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhabhar
89 km
14:47
14:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Radhanpur
113 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
3
2min
Varahi
130 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Santalpur
156 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Piprala
173 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Adesar
189 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
1
2min
PADAMPUR
206 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Chitrod
225 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
3
2min
LAKADIYA
239 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
248 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
264 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
1
2min
BHIMASAR BG
287 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
301 km
18:55
19:27
Cancelled
3
32min
Adipur
310 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Anjar
317 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Ratnal
333 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
1
2min
KUKMA
347 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhuj
359 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Palanpur Gandhidham Express

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palanpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151

The Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 train runs from PNU (Palanpur Jn) to BHUJ (Bhuj) 7 of week. It is a popular Palanpur Jn to Bhuj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19151 route map. You can also check how to reach Palanpur to Bhuj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palanpur Gandhidham Express

3.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Gandhi dham Adipur Anjar
Thik hai good
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good timing ane Saturday
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
good taym Mai febrettiren
ટ્રેન મે અચ્છા સફર હે ટ્રેનમાં સફર અચ્છા હોતા હૈ
Ten suvidha bahut hi achhi hai.
add slipper and ac coach plz...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW