more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

19151 Palanpur Gandhidham Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
13:30
Palanpur Jn
7hr 50min
21 Stops
BHUJ
21:20
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19151 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BHUJ
PNU
-
-
-

19151 Schedule & Time Table

19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express runs from Palanpur Jn to Bhuj, 7 days of the week. The 19151 passenger train departs from Palanpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19151 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Gandhidham Bg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 32min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Palanpur Gandhidham Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
DISADisa13:5013:522min28 km-11On Time
BLDIBhildi14:0714:092min46 km-11On Time
DEORDiyodar14:3014:322min72 km111On Time
BAHBhabhar14:4714:492min89 km111On Time
RDHPRadhanpur15:0915:112min114 km-11On Time
VRXVarahi15:2315:252min130 km111On Time
SNLRSantalpur15:4515:472min157 km-11On Time
PFLPiprala16:0116:032min173 km111On Time
AARAdesar16:1716:192min189 km111On Time
PDFPadampur16:3316:352min206 km-11On Time
COEChitrod16:4916:512min225 km111On Time
LKZLakadiya17:0317:052min239 km-11On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G17:4017:422min248 km111On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg17:5818:002min264 km111On Time
BMSBBhimasar Bg18:1818:202min287 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:5519:2732min301 km211On Time
AIAdipur19:3519:372min310 km-11On Time
AJEAnjar19:4719:492min317 km-11On Time
RUTRatnal20:0420:062min333 km111On Time
KEMAKukma20:5821:002min347 km111On Time
BHUJBhuj21:20ends-359 km-11On Time

19151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Disa
27 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhildi
45 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Diyodar
71 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabhar
88 km
14:47
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Radhanpur
113 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Varahi
130 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Santalpur
156 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Piprala
172 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Adesar
189 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
PADAMPUR
206 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrod
224 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
LAKADIYA
239 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
247 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhachau Bg
263 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMASAR BG
286 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhidham Bg
300 km
18:55
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Adipur
309 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Anjar
317 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnal
333 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
KUKMA
347 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuj
359 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

19151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palanpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Palanpur Gandhidham Express (19151) Train

19151 is a popular Palanpur Jn to Bhuj passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palanpur to Bhuj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

19151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Gandhi dham Adipur Anjar
Thik hai good
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good timing ane Saturday
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
good taym Mai febrettiren
ટ્રેન મે અચ્છા સફર હે ટ્રેનમાં સફર અચ્છા હોતા હૈ
Ten suvidha bahut hi achhi hai.
add slipper and ac coach plz...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW