Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
13:30
Palanpur Jn
7hr 50min
21 Stops
BHUJ
21:20
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151. Check Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 seat availability from Palanpur Jn station to Bhuj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BHUJ
PNU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19151 Palanpur Gandhidham Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palanpur Jn station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palanpur Jn and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts13:30-0-111min
DISADisa13:5013:522min28 km-1113min
BLDIBhildi14:0714:092min46 km-1115min
DEORDiyodar14:3014:322min72 km11114min
BAHBhabhar14:4714:492min89 km-11On Time
RDHPRadhanpur15:0915:112min114 km-1123min
VRXVarahi15:2315:252min130 km111On Time
SNLRSantalpur15:4515:472min157 km-1133min
PFLPiprala16:0116:032min173 km111On Time
AARAdesar16:1716:192min189 km11134min
PDFPadampur16:3316:352min206 km111On Time
COEChitrod16:4916:512min225 km111On Time
LKZLakadiya17:0317:052min239 km-11On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G17:4017:422min248 km11128min
BCOBBhachau Bg17:5818:002min264 km11135min
BMSRBhimasar18:1818:202min287 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:5519:2732min301 km21136min
AIAdipur19:3519:372min310 km-1158min
AJEAnjar19:4719:492min317 km-1159min
RUTRatnal20:0420:062min333 km111On Time
KEMAKukma20:5821:002min347 km111On Time
BHUJBhuj21:20ends-359 km-1148min

Palanpur Gandhidham Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated 5hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
Source
Disa
27 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
45 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
2min
Diyodar
71 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
2min
Radhanpur
113 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
2min
Santalpur
156 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
2min
Adesar
189 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
247 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
263 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
300 km
18:00
18:00
18:20
18:20
On Time
3
20min
Adipur
309 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
2min
Anjar
317 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
2
2min
Bhuj
359 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palanpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Train Information

Palanpur Gandhidham Express (19151) train runs from Palanpur Jn to Bhuj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 19151 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palanpur Gandhidham Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palanpur Gandhidham Express 19151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🚲🛵🚨🛺🚜🛺🚨🛵🚜🚇🚍🚠🚠🚉🚉🕋🎆🌆🌇🎇🌌🌆⛩🌁🌠🌁🌆🎇🌠🌅🎆🏞📀💽💾💾📹📸🗜🗜🖲🖲📀💾💿💿📽📷📸
ok not very good no cleanliness
y6yyyyyy6yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
Not running on time and not having any facility or even a place to go
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
good train for Gandhi dham Adipur Anjar
Thik hai good
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW