2.9

19151

Palanpur Gandhidham Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
13:30
Palanpur Jn
7hr 50min
21 Stops
BHUJ
21:20
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PNU
BHUJ
-
-

Palanpur Gandhidham Express Schedule

The 19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express runs from PNU (Palanpur Jn) to BHUJ (Bhuj). Palanpur Gandhidham Express runs on of 7 week. The 19151 passenger train departs from Palanpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19151 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 schedule, Palanpur Gandhidham Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19151 - Palanpur Gandhidham Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
DISADisa13:5013:522min28 km-114min
BLDIBhildi14:0714:092min46 km-117min
DEORDiyodar14:3014:322min72 km11113min
BAHBhabhar14:4714:492min89 km-1114min
RDHPRadhanpur15:0915:112min114 km-1116min
VRXVarahi15:2315:252min130 km-1120min
SNLRSantalpur15:4515:472min157 km-1126min
PFLPiprala16:0116:032min173 km-1131min
AARAdesar16:1716:192min188 km11135min
PDFPadampur16:3316:352min210 km-1137min
COEChitrod16:4916:512min227 km-1140min
LKZLakadiya17:0317:052min237 km-1143min
SIOBSamakhiali B G17:4017:422min248 km11132min
BCOBBhachau Bg17:5818:002min264 km11133min
BMSBBhimasar Bg18:1818:202min287 km-1133min
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:5519:2732min301 km21119min
AIAdipur19:3519:372min310 km-1122min
AJEAnjar19:4719:492min317 km11124min
RUTRatnal20:0420:062min333 km11134min
KEMAKukma20:5821:002min347 km11110min
BHUJBhuj21:20ends-359 km-114min

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Yet to start from Palanpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
3
Source
Disa
28 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
46 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
72 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhabhar
89 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
2min
Radhanpur
113 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
3
2min
Varahi
130 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Santalpur
156 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
1
2min
Piprala
173 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
2min
Adesar
189 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
2min
PADAMPUR
206 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
2min
Chitrod
225 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
3
2min
LAKADIYA
239 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
248 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
264 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
BHIMASAR BG
287 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
301 km
18:55
18:55
19:27
19:27
On Time
3
32min
Adipur
310 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
2min
Anjar
317 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
2min
Ratnal
333 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
KUKMA
347 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Bhuj
359 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Palanpur Gandhidham Express

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palanpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanpur Gandhidham Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151

The Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 train runs from PNU (Palanpur Jn) to BHUJ (Bhuj) 7 of week. It is a popular Palanpur Jn to Bhuj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Palanpur Gandhidham Express - 19151 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19151 route map. You can also check how to reach Palanpur to Bhuj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palanpur Gandhidham Express

2.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
People was not sitting properly
Good ane Saturday hstfsvsgv
food not available on this train timing not good
ok okokokokokookokokkokokokokokokokokokokokkoko
this is fantastic and awesome
nicely 4 this app use 4 train search and find train location
bad bad bad no clean and neatness
train is good on time family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW