Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:30
Pune Jn
17hr 55min
17 Stops
INDB
11:25
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Indore Exp 19311. Check Pune Indore Exp 19311 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops17
Duration17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19311 Pune Indore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:30-0511
CCHChinchvad17:4717:481min16 km3119min
LNLLonavala18:5819:002min64 km21119min
KJTKarjat19:4819:502min92 km31125min
PNVLPanvel20:3020:355min120 km711On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road21:2821:302min158 km-1131min
BSRVasai Road22:1022:2010min185 km61118min
PLGPalghar23:1823:202min224 km111On Time
STSurat01:4301:485min401 km1125min
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:3610min531 km-122min
GDAGodhra Jn04:3804:402min604 km212
DHDDahod05:3905:412min678 km3127min
MGNMeghnagar06:0406:062min711 km11211min
RTMRatlam Jn07:5508:0510min791 km5129min
NADNagda Jn08:4508:472min832 km2128min
UJNUjjain Jn09:4509:505min888 km612On Time
DWXDewas10:3310:352min929 km1124min
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:25ends-967 km512On Time

Pune Indore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 10hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:36
15:30
6min
1
Source
Chinchvad
16 km
15:53
15:48
16:02
15:50
12min
3
9min
Lonavala
63 km
17:08
16:42
17:14
16:45
29min
2
6min
Karjat
91 km
18:03
17:37
18:07
17:40
27min
2
4min
Bhiwandi Road
157 km
19:17
18:58
19:20
19:00
20min
4
3min
Vasai Road
184 km
20:04
19:50
20:09
19:55
14min
6
5min
Surat
400 km
22:41
22:42
22:48
22:47
On Time
1
7min
Vadodara Jn
530 km
00:23
00:26
00:43
00:36
7min
4
20min
Godhra Jn
604 km
01:33
01:51
01:53
On Time
3
-
Dahod
677 km
02:43
02:43
02:48
02:45
3min
3
5min
Meghnagar
710 km
03:11
03:09
03:21
03:11
10min
1
10min
Ratlam Jn
791 km
04:36
04:35
04:49
04:40
9min
5
13min
Khachrod
818 km
05:10
05:04
05:11
05:06
5min
2
1min
Nagda Jn
832 km
05:26
05:25
05:32
05:30
2min
2
6min
Ujjain Jn
887 km
06:13
06:35
06:42
06:40
2min
1
29min
Dewas
928 km
07:23
07:26
07:31
07:28
3min
2
8min
Indore Jn Bg
967 km
08:05
08:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Indore Exp - 19311 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Indore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Indore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Train Information

Pune Indore Exp (19311) train runs from Pune Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 967 km. The fare classes on 19311 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Indore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ticket booking kaise kiya jaaye
Bahut shandar App hai ji ni hu
nice train grat hai मोबाइल चार्जिंग का प्रोब्लम है उसकी व्यवस्था करे
nice train grat hai ..................
performance is very good timing is very good
average safety required at Ratlam to ujjain
http://m.helo-app.com/al/msvFxNkrm?c=wa nice train grat hai
late thi or bathroom gande the upper seat ke pankhe sai karaiye
Coaches are very old. Needs replacement with new ones
there is no water on train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW