Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:30
Pune Jn
17hr 55min
17 Stops
INDB
11:25
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Indore Exp 19311. Check Pune Indore Exp 19311 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Wed, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 22 Oct
NA
Wed, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops17
Duration17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19311 Pune Indore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
CCHChinchvad17:4917:501min17 km311On Time
LNLLonavala18:5819:002min64 km211On Time
KJTKarjat19:4819:502min92 km211On Time
PNVLPanvel20:3020:355min121 km-11On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road21:2821:302min160 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road22:1022:2010min188 km611On Time
PLGPalghar23:1823:202min227 km-11On Time
STSurat01:4301:485min403 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:3610min532 km412On Time
GDAGodhra Jn04:3804:402min605 km312On Time
DHDDahod05:3905:412min680 km312On Time
MGNMeghnagar06:0406:062min713 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn07:5508:0510min793 km512On Time
NADNagda Jn08:4508:472min835 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn09:4509:505min890 km112On Time
DWXDewas10:3310:352min930 km112On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:25ends-969 km312On Time

Pune Indore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1932hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Chinchvad
17 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
64 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Karjat
92 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
121 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
160 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
188 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Palghar
227 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Surat
403 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
532 km
03:26
03:26
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
605 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
680 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
713 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
793 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
835 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
890 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
930 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
969 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Indore Exp - 19311 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Indore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Indore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Indore Exp 19311 Train Information

Pune Indore Exp (19311) train runs from Pune Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 969 km. The fare classes on 19311 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Indore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Pune to Indore