Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
01:15
Katihar Jn
25hr 15min
15 Stops
NDLS
02:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637. Check Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration25hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19637 Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts01:15-0-11-
NNANaugachia02:2302:252min59 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn04:3304:352min181 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn06:3806:402min269 km-11-
CPRChhapra08:1308:152min328 km-11-
BUIBallia09:1809:202min394 km-11-
MAUMau Jn10:5310:552min463 km411-
AMHAzamgarh11:4811:502min506 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn12:5513:1520min562 km-11-
FDFaizabad Jn14:1514:172min667 km-11-
RDLRudauli15:0515:072min705 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr17:3517:4510min795 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur20:3020:322min959 km-11-
BEBareilly21:3521:372min1029 km-11-
MBMoradabad23:1823:202min1120 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi02:30ends-1286 km-12-

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 01:15
Refresh
Updated 134hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
58 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
181 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
328 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
394 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
462 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
506 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
562 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Faizabad Jn
667 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
705 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
794 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
958 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1029 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1119 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1285 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special - 19637 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
DL2
Seat Layout
Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatihar - New Delhi Festival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Train Information

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special (19637) train runs from Katihar Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1286 km. The fare classes on 19637 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - New Delhi Festival Special 19637 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ggzgs vdgehegf dgeyher yehebe f
WRITE A REVIEW